Smasher:Jarong: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (removing external formatting) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Inkling | | mainssbu = Inkling | ||
|realname = J. Kim | |realname = J. Kim | ||
| location = Uijeongbu-si | | location = Uijeongbu-si | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: East Asia South Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||65th / 190||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: East Asia South Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||65th / 190||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seoul-smash-18-core-a-studios/events Seoul Smash 18]||March 20th, 2022||7th / 40||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seoul-smash-18-core-a-studios/events Seoul Smash 18]||March 20th, 2022||7th / 40||—||— | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seoul-smash-20-core-a-studios/events Seoul Smash 20]||May 22nd, 2022||5th / 55||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seoul-smash-20-core-a-studios/events Seoul Smash 20]||May 22nd, 2022||5th / 55||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||385th / 1025||—||— | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||385th / 1025||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gg-2022/events :GG 2022]||July 8th, 2022||25th / 115||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gg-2022/events :GG 2022]||July 8th, 2022||25th / 115||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uprising 2022}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||17th / 77||7th||{{Sm|Steeb}} | |{{Trn|Uprising 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||17th / 77||7th||{{Sm|Steeb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||769th / 1024||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||769th / 1024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seoul Smash 2022 Finals Invitational}}||February 26th, 2023||7th / 10||—||— | |{{Trn|Seoul Smash 2022 Finals Invitational|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||7th / 10||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ACE-HIGH}}||July 22nd-23rd, 2023||7th / 114||—||— | |{{Trn|ACE-HIGH|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd-23rd, 2023||7th / 114||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||513th / 1,472||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||513th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uprising 2023}}||October 14th-15th, 2023||13th / 75||—||— | |{{Trn|Uprising 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 14th-15th, 2023||13th / 75||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||257th / 1,275||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||257th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||257th / 895||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||257th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||97th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||257th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||513th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:11, May 9, 2024
Jarong | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | J. Kim |
Location | Uijeongbu-si |
Jarong is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Inkling main and tournament organizer from Uijeongbu-si, South Korea. He had taken sets off players such a as Tanark, Zeon, raelu, Sabre, excel, and Steeb.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SWT: East Asia South Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 24th-25th, 2021 | 65th / 190 | — | — |
Seoul Smash 18 | March 20th, 2022 | 7th / 40 | — | — |
Seoul Smash 19 | April 17th, 2022 | 5th / 43 | — | — |
Seoul Smash 20 | May 22nd, 2022 | 5th / 55 | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 385th / 1025 | — | — |
:GG 2022 | July 8th, 2022 | 25th / 115 | — | — |
Uprising 2022 | September 3rd-4th, 2022 | 17th / 77 | 7th | Steeb |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 769th / 1024 | — | — |
Seoul Smash 2022 Finals Invitational | February 26th, 2023 | 7th / 10 | — | — |
ACE-HIGH | July 22nd-23rd, 2023 | 7th / 114 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 513th / 1,472 | — | — |
Uprising 2023 | October 14th-15th, 2023 | 13th / 75 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 257th / 1,275 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 257th / 895 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 45 | March 3rd, 2024 | 97th / 309 | — | — |
DELTA 8 | May 3rd, 2024 | 257th / 516 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 513th / 2,030 | — | — |