Smasher:Emustar: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||33rd / 320||—||— | |{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||33rd / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/1day-7-1/event/1day/brackets/1598420/2391723 Sumadei 1day Tournament #7]||March 24th, 2024||17th / 38||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:20, March 24, 2024
Emustar "エムスター" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Emustar (エムスター) is a Japanese smasher who mains Falco in Ultimate. Emustar has won sets against players like TOSHI, Ako, Jogibu, Aion, Jansen, Sidarezakura, and Senra.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma SP 5 | November 4th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 2 | December 25th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 17 | March 7th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 4 | April 17th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Bright 20 | April 19th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 5 | July 3rd-4th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 18 | July 23rd, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 19 | July 24th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
FCTZS Cup | August 8th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 20 | October 30th, 2021 | 81st | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 11 | January 22nd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1 | March 21st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 12 | November 19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 193rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 16 | May 3rd, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 385th / 895 | — | — |
UltCore Second | January 27th, 2024 | 33rd / 320 | — | — |
Sumadei 1day Tournament #7 | March 24th, 2024 | 17th / 38 | — | — |