Smasher:Baali: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Höstlovs-smash at Baltiska hallen|g=SSBU}}||November 4th-5th, 2022||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Bambi|p=Sweden}} | |{{Trn|Höstlovs-smash at Baltiska hallen|g=SSBU}}||November 4th-5th, 2022||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Bambi|p=Sweden}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shaotime's SMASH + BBQ Party – Nordic Summit Edition|g=SSBU}}||July 15-16th, 2023||13th / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||129th / 1,348||—||— | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||129th / 1,348||—||— |
Revision as of 12:47, February 21, 2024
Baali | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Ultimate main | Peach |
Other Ultimate characters | Fox, Cloud |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Swedish Power Rankings: 15th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Albin Wrede |
Location | Stockholm, Sweden |
Baali is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Peach player residing in Stockholm, Sweden. He has lived in, and been PR'd in, both Scania and Stockholm. He is currently ranked 14th on the Swedish Power Rankings and 4th on the Scania Power Rankings. He has wins on players such as THE SCHMIXTAPE, big chungus, Pipwolf, WhYYZ, Faifre and iRefuse.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 97th | 33rd | Prince_S |
Phoenix Blue 2 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | Doomis |
SwedenPhaceOff (Major) | June 2nd, 2019 | 5th | 9th | AI |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Bifrost III - Sessrumnir | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 13th | 17th | Anxiety |
DreamHack Winter 2019 | November 29th-December 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | 7th | Dunker |
Valhalla III | January 9th-13th, 2020 | 65th | 25th | ThymeBalloon |
VCA 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Bifrost IV - Fjórir | August 5th-7st, 2022 | 17th | 9th | JBob |
Midgard 2022 | September 16th-18th, 2022 | 25th | 13th | Pipwolf |
Höstlovs-smash at Baltiska hallen | November 4th-5th, 2022 | 7th | 3rd | Bambi |
Shaotime's SMASH + BBQ Party – Nordic Summit Edition | July 15-16th, 2023 | 13th / 16 | — | — |
Tera | September 1st-3rd, 2023 | 129th / 1,348 | — | — |
Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024 | January 12th-14th, 2024 | 13th / 223 | — | — |