Smasher:Iberyes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Reverted edits by 107.152.39.253 (talk) to last version by Cookies and Creme.) Tag: Rollback |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | |mainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|For The Win Esports}} | |sponsor = {{Team|For The Win Esports}} | ||
|former sponsors = ORO Gaming Group | |former sponsors = ORO Gaming Group | ||
|crew = Locus Crew | |crew = Locus Crew | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Portuguese Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[Portuguese Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
|realname = Guilherme Ferreira | |realname = Guilherme Ferreira | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Iberyes''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} player from Amora, Portugal. He has wins over {{Sm| | '''Iberyes''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} player from Amora, Portugal. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Tropped}}, {{Sm|Zerin}}, {{Sm|Zekip}}, {{Sm|adom}}, {{Sm|BigLord}}, {{Sm|RawrDragon}}, and {{Sm|ace|p=Cyprus}}. He is currently ranked 7th on the [[Portuguese Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uprise 2020}}||February 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uprise 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 20th, 2020||111th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 20th, 2020||111th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Meteor 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Meteor 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Major L}}||June 18th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Major L|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Meia de Leite}}||September 10th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Meia de Leite|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midgard 2022}}||September 16th-18th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midgard 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-18th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunderdome 4}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunderdome 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||49th / 266||25th / 50||Dras | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||257th / 1,013||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uprise 2024|g=SSBU}}||February 17th, 2024||17th / 97||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Portuguese smashers]] | [[Category:Portuguese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 15:44, February 19, 2024
Iberyes | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pokémon Trainer |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | For The Win Esports |
Former sponsor(s) | ORO Gaming Group |
Crew(s) | Locus Crew |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Portuguese Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Guilherme Ferreira |
Location | Amora, Lisbon Region |
Iberyes is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pokémon Trainer player from Amora, Portugal. He has wins over players such as Tropped, Zerin, Zekip, adom, BigLord, RawrDragon, and ace. He is currently ranked 7th on the Portuguese Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
VCA 2019 | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Uprise 2020 | February 15th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition! | June 6th-7th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale | November 20th, 2020 | 111th | — | — |
Meteor 1 | February 6th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1 | February 13th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 193rd | — | — |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
VCA 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Glory 2.0 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Major L | June 18th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 257th | — | — |
Meia de Leite | September 10th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Midgard 2022 | September 16th-18th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
VCA 2022 | October 1st-2nd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Tech Republic VI | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Thunderdome 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Tech Republic VII | November 3rd-5th, 2023 | 49th / 266 | 25th / 50 | Dras |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 257th / 1,013 | — | — |
Uprise 2024 | February 17th, 2024 | 17th / 97 | — | — |