Smasher:Skeleton: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Tournament placings: Adding in missing tournament results) |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Bit Wars 7|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||97th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||289th / 695||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimatum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||65th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||769th / 1,101||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/heartbeat-ii/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1010633/1592968 Heartbeat II]||November 20th, 2021||97th / 163||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/heartbeat-ii/event/ultimate-singles/set/42537379 Heartbeat III]||February 19th, 2022||33rd / 115||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||257th / 561||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat IV|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||49th / 109||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-5th, 2022||49th / 214||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||65th / 466||—||— | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||65th / 466||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2}}{{onlineicon}}||September 4th, 2022||7th / 472||—||— | |{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2}}{{onlineicon}}||September 4th, 2022||7th / 472||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||65th / 418||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3}}{{onlineicon}}||October 23rd, 2022||13th / 610||—||— | |{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3}}{{onlineicon}}||October 23rd, 2022||13th / 610||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Set Count: 2-1|g=SSBU}}||January 7th, 2023||33rd / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/heartbeat-v/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1271262/1948899 Heartbeat V]||January 14th, 2023||9th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Interstellar 3|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||33rd / 147||7th / 24||{{sm|Shigura}} | |{{Trn|Interstellar 3|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||33rd / 147||7th / 24||{{sm|Shigura}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/shots-fired/event/cannon-barrage-singles/brackets/1299252/1987409 Shots Fired]||March 11th, 2023||9th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Texas Reverie 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 17th-19th, 2023||5th / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|Texas Reverie 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 17th-19th, 2023||5th / 16||—||— | ||
Line 32: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CECC SSBU Open|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||25th / 171||—||— | |{{Trn|CECC SSBU Open|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||25th / 171||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||65th / 536||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd-4th, 2023||9th / 228||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd-4th, 2023||9th / 228||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/heartbeat-vi/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1345392/2050464 Heartbeat VI]||June 10th, 2023||9th / 103||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/shatterpoint-1-0/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1373295/2116335 Shatterpoint 1.0]||June 17th, 2023||33rd / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wtx-midessa-july-regional-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/event/singles/brackets/1374117/2089264 WTX Midessa July Regional]||July 8th-9th, 2023||13th / 70||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hgx-2023/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-1-000-pot-bonus/brackets/1271210/2139423 HGX 2023]||July 15th-16th, 2023||9th / 152||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/roller-toaster/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1403434/2156843 Roller Toaster]||July 29th, 2023||2nd / 79||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-329/event/ultimate-singles/overview Ignition 329]||August 9th, 2023||1st / 78||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-329/event/ultimate-singles/overview Ignition 329]||August 9th, 2023||1st / 78||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/summon-future-2-w-100-pot-bonus/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1392541/2194350 Summon Future 2]||August 26th, 2023||17th / 61||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|San Japan x TGE|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||9th / 147||—||— | |{{Trn|San Japan x TGE|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||9th / 147||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hyper-beam-2-close-combat/event/smash-ultimate-singles-350-pot-bonus/brackets/1432233/2206945 Hyper Beam 2: Close Comnat]||September 9th-10th, 2023||9th / 73||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/skylines-at-the-oklahoma-state-fair/event/ultimate-singles-450-pot-bonus/brackets/1331092/2030657 Skylines at the Oklahoma State Fair]||September 23rd, 2023||7th / 55||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||33rd / 443||—||— | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||33rd / 443||—||— | ||
Line 43: | Line 87: | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City DFW 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 17th-19th, 2023||17th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City DFW 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 17th-19th, 2023||17th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle for Bryan!!! 4}}||January 20th, 2024||5th / 128||—||— | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||193rd / 891||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/route-512/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1539745/2314562 Route 512]||January 13th, 2024||13th / 98||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle for Bryan!!! 4|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2024||5th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/king-of-bombs-1/event/ultimate-singles-1-000-pot-bonus/brackets/1442458/2209516 King of Bombs #1]||February 3rd, 2024||25th / 186||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||17th / 1,506||17th / 302||{{Sm|Wildz}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||17th / 1,506||17th / 302||{{Sm|Wildz}} |
Revision as of 13:02, February 19, 2024
Skeleton | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Kazuya |
Other Ultimate character | Terry |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Texas Power Rankings: 11th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Guy Patterson |
Location | Grand Prairie, Texas |
Skeleton is a Smasher who mains Kazuya. He is currently ranked 11th on the Texas Power Rankings for Ultimate, and was formerly ranked 15th on the Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Bit Wars 7 | March 30th, 2019 | 97th / 256 | — | — |
Low Tier City 7 | July 12th-14th, 2019 | 289th / 695 | — | — |
Ultimatum 2 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 65th / 256 | — | — |
Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 769th / 1,101 | — | — |
Heartbeat II | November 20th, 2021 | 97th / 163 | — | — |
Heartbeat III | February 19th, 2022 | 33rd / 115 | — | — |
Low Tide City 2022 | April 29th-May 1st, 2022 | 257th / 561 | — | — |
Heartbeat IV | May 21st, 2022 | 49th / 109 | — | — |
DreamHack Dallas 2022 | June 3rd-5th, 2022 | 49th / 214 | — | — |
Rise 'N Grind | August 19th-21st, 2022 | 65th / 466 | — | — |
The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 7th / 472 | — | — |
Lost Tech City 2022 | September 30th-October 2nd, 2022 | 65th / 418 | — | — |
The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3 | October 23rd, 2022 | 13th / 610 | — | — |
Set Count: 2-1 | January 7th, 2023 | 33rd / 192 | — | — |
Heartbeat V | January 14th, 2023 | 9th / 128 | — | — |
Interstellar 3 | February 25th, 2023 | 33rd / 147 | 7th / 24 | Shigura |
Shots Fired | March 11th, 2023 | 9th / 192 | — | — |
Texas Reverie 2023 | March 17th-19th, 2023 | 5th / 16 | — | — |
Royal Brawl 2023 | April 8th, 2023 | 17th / 185 | 9th / 31 | Shigura |
Homerun Smash 2 | April 22nd, 2023 | 7th / 197 | 17th / 43 | Superberry |
CECC SSBU Open | May 7th, 2023 | 25th / 171 | — | — |
Low Tide City 2023 | May 13th-14th, 2023 | 65th / 536 | — | — |
DreamHack Dallas 2023 | June 2nd-4th, 2023 | 9th / 228 | — | — |
Heartbeat VI | June 10th, 2023 | 9th / 103 | — | — |
Shatterpoint 1.0 | June 17th, 2023 | 33rd / 95 | — | — |
WTX Midessa July Regional | July 8th-9th, 2023 | 13th / 70 | — | — |
HGX 2023 | July 15th-16th, 2023 | 9th / 152 | — | — |
Roller Toaster | July 29th, 2023 | 2nd / 79 | — | — |
Ignition 329 | August 9th, 2023 | 1st / 78 | — | — |
Summon Future 2 | August 26th, 2023 | 17th / 61 | — | — |
San Japan x TGE | September 1st-3rd, 2023 | 9th / 147 | — | — |
Hyper Beam 2: Close Comnat | September 9th-10th, 2023 | 9th / 73 | — | — |
Skylines at the Oklahoma State Fair | September 23rd, 2023 | 7th / 55 | — | — |
Rise 'N Grind 2023 | October 13th-15th, 2023 | 33rd / 443 | — | — |
Low Tier City DFW 2023 | November 17th-19th, 2023 | 17th / 256 | — | — |
Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 | January 5th-7th, 2024 | 193rd / 891 | — | — |
Route 512 | January 13th, 2024 | 13th / 98 | — | — |
Battle for Bryan!!! 4 | January 20th, 2024 | 5th / 128 | — | — |
King of Bombs #1 | February 3rd, 2024 | 25th / 186 | — | — |
GENESIS X | February 16th-18th, 2024 | 17th / 1,506 | 17th / 302 | Wildz |