Smasher:Nabtah: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = Nabtah |image = |mainssbu = Piranha Plant |otherssbu = Pyra |2ndotherssbu = Mythra |rankingssbu = |skillssbu = High level |realname = |location = United Arab Emirates |country = United Arab Emirates }} '''Nabtah''' is a ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate'' {{SSBU|Piranha Plant}} player from the United Arab Emirates that has defeated players such as {{Sm|Shiba}}, {{Sm|Seco}}, {{Sm|Snacc}}, {{Sm|$BK}}, {{Sm|Prado}}, {{Sm|3li_SSB}}, and {{Sm|Su...") Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dubai Police ESPORTS Tournament}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||3rd / 50||—||— | |{{Trn|Dubai Police ESPORTS Tournament}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||3rd / 50||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dubai Police ESPORTS Tournament 3}}||December 9th, 2023||7th / 64||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{smasher-stub}} | {{smasher-stub}} |
Revision as of 16:32, January 2, 2024
Nabtah | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Piranha Plant |
Other Ultimate characters | Pyra, Mythra |
Personal and other info | |
Location | United Arab Emirates |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Nabtah is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Piranha Plant player from the United Arab Emirates that has defeated players such as Shiba, Seco, Snacc, $BK, Prado, 3li_SSB, and Sui.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Soaked Series Invitational | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 65th / 4095 | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 17th / 5,121 | — | — |
Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale Last Chance Qualifier | November 20th, 2020 | 79th / 270 | — | — |
Get On My Line 2021 Europe | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 17th / 279 | — | — |
Nice Back Air 8 | September 17th, 2021 | 9th / 45 | — | — |
Nice Back Air C | January 8th, 2022 | 5th / 36 | — | — |
Nice Back Air D | March 12th, 2022 | 5th / 40 | — | — |
Ramadan Gaming Majlis | April 22nd, 2022 | 17th / 46 | — | — |
Kyojin Dojo | December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023 | 17th / 122 | 4th | KEN |
Dubai Police ESPORTS Tournament | July 21st-23rd, 2023 | 3rd / 50 | — | — |
Dubai Police ESPORTS Tournament 3 | December 9th, 2023 | 7th / 64 | — | — |