Smasher:Dylster: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3}}||February 21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3}}||February 21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}'''''||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gamers Advantage MI Smash Ultimate Invitational}}||May 26th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gamers Advantage MI Smash Ultimate Invitational}}||May 26th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||225th||49th||{{Sm|Lavish}} | |'''''{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}'''''||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||225th||49th||{{Sm|Lavish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Guardian I}}||June 15th, 2019||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Hex}} | |{{Trn|Guardian I}}||June 15th, 2019||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Hex}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{Trn|Little Big House 5}}||October 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Little Big House 5}}||October 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|The Big House 9}}'''''||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wolverine Tailgate}}||October 19th, 2019||5th||9th||Lavish | |{{Trn|Wolverine Tailgate}}||October 19th, 2019||5th||9th||Lavish | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4}}||February 20th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4}}||February 20th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}'''''||February 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back To Smash}}||September 4th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back To Smash}}||September 4th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||193rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Riptide}}'''''||September 10th-12th, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spartan Weeklies 69: The Monthly}}||September 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Spartan Weeklies 69: The Monthly}}||September 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spartan Circus}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Spartan Circus}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back to Smash 2023}}||August 26th, 2023||17th / 214||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:49, September 9, 2023
Dylster | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Marth |
Other Smash 4 character | Lucina |
Ultimate mains | Donkey Kong, Lucina |
Other Ultimate character | Cloud |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | AURA |
Former sponsor(s) | AG |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings: 11th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dylan Somoski |
Location | Roseville, Michigan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Dylster is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Donkey Kong and Lucina player from Roseville, Michigan. He has taken sets from Zinoto, Daybreak, Gomakenpi, Drystan, Frostbyte, Sytonix, xane, and Lavish. He is ranked 11th on the Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pantheon: A Smash Ultimate Kick Off | January 19th, 2019 | 9th | 3rd | Gomakenpi |
Ursa Minor 3 | February 21st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Gamers Advantage MI Smash Ultimate Invitational | May 26th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 225th | 49th | Lavish |
Guardian I | June 15th, 2019 | 33rd | 7th | Hex |
Summer Games 2 | August 24th, 2019 | 3rd | 9th | Advo |
Little Big House 5 | October 3rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Wolverine Tailgate | October 19th, 2019 | 5th | 9th | Lavish |
Battle Frontier I | November 16th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | LOE1 |
World 8 | January 19th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Spotlight | February 1st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Ursa Minor 4 | February 20th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Back To Smash | September 4th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 193rd | — | — |
Spartan Weeklies 69: The Monthly | September 18th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
MIRAGE | October 2nd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
EMUSC Summer of Love | June 11th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
EMUSC Summer of Love 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Bahamut | September 3rd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Riptide 2022 | September 9th-11th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Crossroads | October 22nd, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Phoenix Down | March 25th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Get Cooked 3! | April 15th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Spartan Circus | April 22nd, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Back to Smash 2023 | August 26th, 2023 | 17th / 214 | — | — |