User:Chara: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/meltdownthrowknee-the-big-one/details MeltDownThrowKnee: The Big One]||June 24th, 2023||7th / 44||—||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/meltdownthrowknee-the-big-one/details MeltDownThrowKnee: The Big One]||June 24th, 2023||7th / 44||—||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-crt-the-crazy-run-tournament-canal-5-last-run/details THE CRT: The Crazy Run Tournament Canal #5 Last Run]||July 21st, 2023||7th / 23||—||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:06, July 22, 2023
Kumatora | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Other Melee character | Ice Climbers |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | La Rochelle |
Hi, I'm Kumatora! I've been playing Melee since mid 2021, and I started playing my current main, Peach, in December 2021.
No, I do not play Project+. Yes, I know Project+ had a player who was also named Kumatora.
Tournament placings
Attending offline tournaments at all feels like a huge achievement to me. I'm making this list as a way to make sure I never forget about them.
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MANA OFF 2 | April 23rd-24th, 2022 | 17th / 29 | 9th / 12 | Cap'tain roc | — |
Samus' Lair | June 18th, 2022 | 33rd / 77 | — | — | — |
MeltDownThrowKnee #5 | July 23rd, 2022 | 4th / 10 | — | — | — |
Le Camp du Cône 2 | August 26th-28th, 2022 | 17th / 27 | 5th / 11 | Qlex | — |
MeltDownThrowKnee #7 | September 24th, 2022 | 7th / 19 | — | — | — |
Excalibur III | October 22nd, 2022 | 17th / 32 | — | — | — |
Rentrée des Gamers 2022 | November 6th, 2022 | 7th / 20 | — | — | — |
HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 65th / 167 | 25th / 48 | Avigdor | — |
MeltDownThrowKnee #8 | November 26th, 2022 | 7th / 19 | — | — | — |
Panique Celtique #8 | December 16th, 2022 | 4th / 17 | — | — | — |
La DragonFeu Bastos Cup | December 17th, 2022 | 5th / 18 | — | — | — |
The Smash Inn' #4 | January 14th, 2023 | 9th / 30 | — | — | — |
Arcamicro #105 | February 16th, 2023 | 9th / 15 | — | — | — |
Arcamini XII | February 18th, 2023 | 9th / 44 | 3rd / 18 | Aephage | €18 |
La DragonFeu Bastos Cup #2 | February 25th, 2023 | 3rd / 12 | — | — | €15 |
Arts'Cade Open Cup Metz 2023 | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 17th / 35 | — | — | — |
DEAD ZONE #2 | April 2nd, 2023 | 9th / 60 | 7th / 14 | Avigdor | — |
MeltDownThrowKnee #S2E1 | April 29th, 2023 | 4th / 18 | — | — | — |
Arcamicro #122 | June 15th, 2023 | 5th / 15 | — | — | — |
Arcamini X3 | June 17th, 2023 | 17th / 33 | 5th / 15 | Exy- | — |
MeltDownThrowKnee: The Big One | June 24th, 2023 | 7th / 44 | — | — | — |
THE CRT: The Crazy Run Tournament Canal #5 Last Run | July 21st, 2023 | 7th / 23 | — | — | — |
Project+
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MANA OFF 2 | April 23rd-24th, 2022 | 9th / 15 | — | — | — |
Le Camp du Cône 2 | August 26th-28th, 2022 | 13th / 15 | — | — | — |