4,596
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Saved bytes on the sorting algorithm.) |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Title|List of stickers (''Super Mario Bros.'' series)}} | |||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y}} | ||
The following is a list of the 109 [[sticker]]s from the {{uv|Mario}} series that appear in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! No. | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! | ! Fighter(s) | ||
|- | |||
| 001 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Super Mario Bros..png|center]] | |||
| [[Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
| {{rollover|''Super Mario Bros.''|This sticker's game of origin is not listed likely due to redundancy|y}} | |||
| {{SortKey|AArL+15}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +15 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |||
| 002 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Sidestepper (Mario Bros.).png|center]] | |||
| [[Sidestepper]] | |||
| ''{{iw|mariowiki|Mario Bros|game}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AL+08}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +8 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 003 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Ludwig von Koopa (Super Mario Bros. 3).png|center]] | |||
| {{h2|Koopalings|Ludwig von Koopa}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Mario Bros. 3}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AEx+08}}{{TypeIcon|Explosive}} Attack +8 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 004 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Raccoon Mario (Super Mario Bros. 3).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Raccoon Mario}} | |||
| {{SortKey|SFlR+112}}{{StickerIcon|Flinch Resistance}} +112 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 005 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Mouser (Super Mario Bros. 2).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Mouser}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''[[Super Mario Bros. 2]]'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AAr+20}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +20 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 006 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Peach (Super Mario Bros. 2).png|center]] | |||
| [[Peach]] | |||
| {{SortKey|SLR+029}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +29 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|007 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker 1-Up Mushroom (New SMB).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|1-Up Mushroom}} | |||
| ''[[mariowiki:New Super Mario Bros.|New SMB]]'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AL+04}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +4 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 008 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Hammer Bro (New Super Mario Bros.).png|center]] | |||
| [[Hammer Bro]] | |||
| rowspan="10" | ''{{s|mariowiki|New Super Mario Bros.}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AWe+06}}{{TypeIcon|Weapon}} Attack +6 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 009 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Mushroom (New Super Mario Bros.).png|center]] | |||
| [[Super Mushroom|Mushroom]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AArL+05}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +5 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 010 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Spiny (New Super Mario Bros.).png|center]] | |||
| [[Spiny]] | |||
| {{SortKey|ASl+09}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +9 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 011 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Starman (New Super Mario Bros.).png|center]] | |||
| [[Super Star|Starman]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AAu+06}}{{EffectIcon|Aura}} Attack +6 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Lucario}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 012 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Lakitu (New Super Mario Bros.).png|center]] | |||
| [[Lakitu]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AAu+06}}{{EffectIcon|Aura}} Attack +6 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Lucario}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 013 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Coin (New Super Mario Bros.).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Coin}} | |||
| {{SortKey|ASpI+04}}[[File:SpecialsIndirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Indirect]] Attack +4 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 014 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Bullet Bill (New Super Mario Bros.).png|center]] | |||
| {{b|Bullet Bill|enemy}} | |||
| {{SortKey|SLP+012}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +12 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 015 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Cheep Cheep (New Super Mario Bros.).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Cheep-Cheep}} | |||
| {{SortKey|SStD+009}}{{StickerIcon|Sticker Drops}} +9 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 016 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Mega Mushroom (New Super Mario Bros.).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Mega Mushroom}} | |||
| {{SortKey|SFoE+002}}{{StickerIcon|Food Effect}} +2 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 017 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Fire Flower (New Super Mario Bros.).png|center]] | |||
| [[Fire Flower]] | |||
| {{SortKey|SCFireFlower}}Carry Fire Flower | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 018 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Peach (Super Princess Peach).png|center]] | |||
| Peach | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Princess Peach}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AWe+23}}{{TypeIcon|Weapon}} Attack +23 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 019 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Perry (Super Princess Peach).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Perry}} | |||
| {{SortKey|ASpD+06}}[[File:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +6 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 020 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Noki (Super Mario Sunshine).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Noki}} | |||
| rowspan="8" | ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Mario Sunshine}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AL+12}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +12 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 021 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Shine Sprite (Super Mario Sunshine).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Shine Sprite}} | |||
| {{SortKey|ABS+05}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +5 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 022 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Bowser Jr. (Super Mario Sunshine).png|center]] | |||
| [[Bowser Jr.]] | |||
| {{SortKey|ATa+25}}{{TypeIcon|Tail}} Attack +25 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Yoshi|Pikachu|Diddy Kong|Pokémon Trainer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 023 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Female Pianta (Super Mario Sunshine).png|center]] | |||
| [[mariowiki:Pianta|Female Pianta]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AEn+15}}{{TypeIcon|Energy}} Attack +15 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 024 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Mario & Yoshi (Super Mario Sunshine).png|center]] | |||
| [[Mario]] & [[Yoshi]] | |||
| {{SortKey|ASpI+13}}[[File:SpecialsIndirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Indirect]] Attack +13 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 025 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Toadsworth (Super Mario Sunshine).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Toadsworth}} | |||
| {{SortKey|ASpI+10}}[[File:SpecialsIndirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Indirect]] Attack +10 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 026 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Shadow Mario (Super Mario Sunshine).png|center]] | |||
| [[Shadow Mario]] | |||
| {{SortKey|SFlR+070}}{{StickerIcon|Flinch Resistance}} +70 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 027 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Male Pianta (Super Mario Sunshine).png|center]] | |||
| [[mariowiki:Pianta|Male Pianta]] | |||
| {{SortKey|SDT-094}}{{StickerIcon|Dizzy Time}} -94 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 028 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Diddy Kong (Mario Superstar Baseball).png|center]] | |||
| [[Diddy Kong]] | |||
| rowspan="6" | ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Superstar Baseball}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AL+12}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +12 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Donkey Kong|Diddy Kong}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 029 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker DK (Mario Superstar Baseball).png|center]] | |||
| [[DK]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AH+27}}{{TypeIcon|Head|l=Head}} Attack +27 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Donkey Kong|Diddy Kong}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 030 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Peach (Mario Superstar Baseball).png|center]] | |||
| Peach | |||
| {{SortKey|ASl+05}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +5 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 031 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Waluigi (Mario Superstar Baseball).png|center]] | |||
| [[Waluigi]] | |||
| {{SortKey|ASpI+08}}[[File:SpecialsIndirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Indirect]] Attack +8 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 032 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Bowser Jr. (Mario Superstar Baseball).png|center]] | |||
| Bowser Jr. | |||
| {{SortKey|STD+025}}{{StickerIcon|Trophy Drops}} +25 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 033 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Mario (Mario Superstar Baseball).png|center]] | |||
| Mario | |||
| {{SortKey|SCHomeRunBat}}Carry Home-Run Bat | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 034 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Daisy (Super Mario Strikers).png|center]] | |||
| [[Princess Daisy|Daisy]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Mario Strikers}}'' {{Flag|North America}}<br>''Mario Smash Football'' {{Flag|PAL}} | |||
| {{SortKey|AL+05}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +5 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 035 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Koopa (Super Mario Strikers).png|center]] | |||
| [[Koopa Troopa|Koopa]] | |||
| {{SortKey|ABS+10}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +10 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 036 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Wario (Super Mario Strikers).png|center]] | |||
| [[Wario]] | |||
| {{SortKey|ABi+15}}{{TypeIcon|Bite}} Attack +15 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Yoshi|Wario|Pokémon Trainer|Wolf}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 037 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Waluigi (Super Mario Strikers).png|center]] | |||
| Waluigi | |||
| {{SortKey|ASl+15}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +15 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 038 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Petey Piranha (Mario Strikers Charged).png|center]] | |||
| Petey Piranha | |||
| rowspan="3" | ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Strikers Charged}}'' {{Flag|North America}}<br>''Mario Strikers Charged Football'' {{Flag|PAL}} | |||
| {{SortKey|ABi+32}}{{TypeIcon|Bite}} Attack +32 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Yoshi|Wario|Pokémon Trainer|Wolf}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 039 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Peach (Mario Strikers Charged).png|center]] | |||
| Peach | |||
| {{SortKey|AFl+41}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +41 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 040 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Kritter (Mario Strikers Charged).png|center]] | |||
| [[Kritter]] | |||
| {{SortKey|ASpD+28}}[[File:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +28 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 041 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Plum (Mario Golf).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Plum}} | |||
| ''{{iw|mariowiki|Mario Golf|Nintendo 64}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AWe+05}}{{TypeIcon|Weapon}} Attack +5 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 042 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Petey Piranha (Mario Golf TT).png|center]] | |||
| [[Petey Piranha]] | |||
| ''[[mariowiki:Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour|Mario Golf: TT]]'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AD+47}}{{EffectIcon|Darkness}} Attack +47 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Ganondorf}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 043 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Donkey Kong Jr. (Mario Tennis).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Donkey Kong Jr.}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''{{iw|mariowiki|Mario Tennis|Nintendo 64}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AAr+14}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +14 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Donkey Kong|Diddy Kong}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 044 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Boo (Mario Tennis).png|center]] | |||
| [[Boo]] | |||
| {{SortKey|ATh+14}}{{TypeIcon|Throwing}} Attack +14 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 045 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Fly Guy (Mario Power Tennis).png|center]] | |||
| [[Fly Guy]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Power Tennis}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AH+05}}{{TypeIcon|Head}} Attack +5 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 046 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Bowser (Mario Power Tennis).png|center]] | |||
| [[Bowser]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AD+21}}{{EffectIcon|Darkness}} Attack +21 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Ganondorf}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 047 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Wiggler (Mario Power Tennis).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Wiggler}} | |||
| {{SortKey|SLR+016}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +16 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 048 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Bowser (DDR Mario Mix).png|center]] | |||
| Bowser | |||
| ''[[mariowiki:Dance Dance Revolution Mario Mix|DDR: Mario Mix]]'' {{Flag|North America}}<br>''Dancing Stage Mario Mix'' {{Flag|PAL}} | |||
| {{SortKey|ATh+20}}{{TypeIcon|Throwing}} Attack +20 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 049 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Bowser (Mario Kart 64).png|center]] | |||
| Bowser | |||
| ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Kart 64}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AWe+13}}{{TypeIcon|Weapon}} Attack +13 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 050 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Robot (Mario Kart DS JP).png|center]] | |||
| [[R.O.B.|Robot]] | |||
| ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Kart DS}} JP'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AEn+32}}{{TypeIcon|Energy|s=16px}} Attack +32 | |||
| {{StickerHead|R.O.B.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 051 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker R.O.B. (Mario Kart DS US).png|center]] | |||
| R.O.B. | |||
| ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Kart DS}} US'' {{Flag|North America}}<br>''Mario Kart DS'' {{Flag|PAL}} | |||
| {{SortKey|ASpI+15}}[[File:SpecialsIndirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Indirect]] Attack +15 | |||
| {{StickerHead|R.O.B.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 052 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Barrel Train (Mario Kart DD!!).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Barrel Train}} | |||
| rowspan="8" | ''[[mariowiki:Mario Kart: Double Dash|Mario Kart: DD!!]]'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AL+19}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +19 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 053 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Turbo Birdo (Mario Kart DD!!).png|Center]] | |||
| [[mariowiki:Turbo Birdo|Turbo]] [[Birdo]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AWe+15}}{{TypeIcon|Weapon}} Attack +15 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 054 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Red Fire (Mario Kart DD!!).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Red Fire}} | |||
| {{SortKey|AFl+26}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +26 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 055 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Item Box (Mario Kart DD!!).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Item Box}} | |||
| {{SortKey|AFr+08}}{{EffectIcon|Freezing}} Attack +8 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 056 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Bullet Blaster (Mario Kart DD!!).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Bullet Blaster}} | |||
| {{SortKey|SLP+050}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +50 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 057 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Wario Car (Mario Kart DD!!).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Wario Car}} | |||
| {{SortKey|SLP+047}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +47 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Wario}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 058 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Spiny Shell (Mario Kart DD!!).png|center]] | |||
| [[Spiny Shell]] | |||
| {{SortKey|SLP+011}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +11 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 059 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Triple Red Shells (Mario Kart DD!!).png|center]] | |||
| [[Red Shell|Triple Red Shells]] | |||
| {{SortKey|SLR+021}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +21 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 060 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Mario (Mario Kart DS).png|center]] | |||
| Mario | |||
| rowspan="4" | ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Kart DS}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AL+22}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +22 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 061 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Lightning (Mario Kart DS).png|center]] | |||
| [[Lightning]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AEl+04}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Attack +4 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 062 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Banana (Mario Kart DS).png|center]] | |||
| [[Banana Peel|Banana]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AFl+04}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +4 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 063 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Donkey Kong (Mario Kart DS).png|center]] | |||
| Donkey Kong | |||
| {{SortKey|DF+41}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Resistance +41 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Donkey Kong|Diddy Kong}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 064 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Lakitu (Mario Kart Super Circuit).png|center]] | |||
| Lakitu | |||
| ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Kart: Super Circuit}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AL+13}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +13 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 065 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Millennium Star (Mario Party 3).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Millennium Star}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Party 3}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|ATh+21}}{{TypeIcon|Throwing}} Attack +21 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 066 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Snifit (Mario Party 3).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Snifit}} | |||
| {{SortKey|AArL+03}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +3 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 067 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Misstar (Mario Party 5).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Misstar}} | |||
| rowspan="3" | ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Party 5}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AEn+07}}{{TypeIcon|Energy}} Attack +7 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 068 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Muskular (Mario Party 5).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Muskular}} | |||
| {{SortKey|SLR+013}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +13 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 069 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Eldstar (Mario Party 5).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Eldstar}} | |||
| {{SortKey|SLR+006}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +6 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 070 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Bowser Coin (Mario Party 6).png|center]] | |||
| [[mariowiki:Bowser Space|Bowser Coin]] | |||
| rowspan="5" | ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Party 6}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AAr+08}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +8 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 071 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Toadette (Mario Party 6).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Toadette}} | |||
| {{SortKey|AM+07}}{{TypeIcon|Magic}} Attack +7 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Peach|Zelda}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 072 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Toad (Mario Party 6).png|center]] | |||
| [[Toad]] | |||
| {{SortKey|SLR+010}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +10 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 073 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Brighton (Mario Party 6).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Brighton}} | |||
| {{SortKey|SSRs+008}}{{StickerIcon|Shield Resistance}} +8 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 074 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Twila (Mario Party 6).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Twila}} | |||
| {{SortKey|SDT-046}}{{StickerIcon|Dizzy Time}} -46 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 075 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Peach & Daisy (Mario Party 7).png|center]] | |||
| Peach & Daisy | |||
| rowspan="4" | ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Party 7}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AL+27}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +27 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Peach|Zelda}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 076 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Toad & Toadette (Mario Party 7).png|center]] | |||
| Toad & Toadette | |||
| {{SortKey|AH+16}}{{TypeIcon|Head}} Attack +16 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 077 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Dry Bones (Mario Party 7).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Dry Bones}} | |||
| {{SortKey|AAu+17}}{{EffectIcon|Aura}} Attack +17 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Lucario}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 078 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Toad (Mario Party 7).png|center]] | |||
| Toad | |||
| {{SortKey|SLR+009}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +9 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 079 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Dice Block (Mario Party 8).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Dice Block}} | |||
| rowspan="3" | ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Party 8}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AAr+08}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +8 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 080 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Ballyhoo & Big Top (Mario Party 8).png|center]] | |||
| [[mariowiki:MC Ballyhoo|Ballyhoo]] & {{s|mariowiki|Big Top}} | |||
| {{SortKey|AH+10}}{{TypeIcon|Head}} Attack +10 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 081 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Chain Chomp (Mario Party 8).png|center]] | |||
| [[Chain Chomp]] | |||
| {{SortKey|ABi+23}}{{TypeIcon|Bite}} Attack +23 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Yoshi|Wario|Pokémon Trainer|Wolf}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 082 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Luigi (Luigi's Mansion).png|center]] | |||
| [[Luigi]] | |||
| ''{{s|mariowiki|Luigi's Mansion}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|SLP+008}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +8 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 083 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Kooper (Paper Mario).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Kooper}} | |||
| rowspan="5" | ''{{s|mariowiki|Paper Mario}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AAr+10}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +10 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 084 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Power Jump Badge (Paper Mario).png|center]] | |||
| [[mariowiki:Power Jump|Power Jump Badge]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AL+05}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +5 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 085 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Bow (Paper Mario).png|center]] | |||
| [[mariowiki:Lady Bow|Bow]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AM+08}}{{TypeIcon|Magic}} Attack +8 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Peach|Zelda}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 086 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Kammy Koopa (Paper Mario).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Kammy Koopa}} | |||
| {{SortKey|ASpD+08}}[[File:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +8 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 087 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker General Guy (Paper Mario).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|General Guy}} | |||
| {{SortKey|SLP+031}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +31 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 088 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Rawk Hawk (Paper Mario TTYD).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Rawk Hawk}} | |||
| rowspan="7" | ''[[mariowiki:Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door|Paper Mario: TTYD]]'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AAr+05}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +5 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 089 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Goombella (Paper Mario TTYD).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Goombella}} | |||
| {{SortKey|ATh+05}}{{TypeIcon|Throwing}} Attack +5 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 090 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Yoshi (Paper Mario TTYD).png|center]] | |||
| [[mariowiki:Mini-Yoshi|Yoshi]] | |||
| {{SortKey|ATh+05}}{{TypeIcon|Throwing}} Attack +5 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 091 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Vivian (Paper Mario TTYD).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Vivian}} | |||
| {{SortKey|AEn+05}}{{TypeIcon|Energy}} Attack +5 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 092 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Mega Rush Badge (Paper Mario TTYD).png|center]] | |||
| [[mariowiki:Power Plus (badge)|Mega Rush Badge]] | |||
| {{SortKey|ASpD+08}}[[File:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +8 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 093 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Hooktail (Paper Mario TTYD).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Hooktail}} | |||
| {{SortKey|DF+36}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Resistance +36 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 094 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Flower Icon (Paper Mario TTYD).png|center]] | |||
| [[mariowiki:Flower Point|Flower Icon]] | |||
| {{SortKey|SFlR+049}}{{StickerIcon|Flinch Resistance}} +49 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 095 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Bowser (Super Paper Mario).png|center]] | |||
| Bowser | |||
| rowspan="7" | ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Paper Mario}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AAr+23}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +23 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 096 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Paratroopa (Super Paper Mario).png|center]] | |||
| [[Koopa Paratroopa|Paratroopa]] | |||
| {{SortKey|ATh+12}}{{TypeIcon|Throwing}} Attack +12 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 097 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Mario (Super Paper Mario).png|center]] | |||
| Mario | |||
| {{SortKey|AEl+20}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Attack +20 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 098 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Luigi (Super Paper Mario).png|center]] | |||
| Luigi | |||
| {{SortKey|AEl+20}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Attack +20 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 099 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Count Bleck (Super Paper Mario).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Count Bleck}} | |||
| {{SortKey|DF+05}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Resistance +5 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Tippi (Super Paper Mario).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Tippi}} | |||
| {{SortKey|DF+05}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Resistance +5 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 101 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker O'Chunks (Super Paper Mario).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|O'Chunks}} | |||
| {{SortKey|SLR+035}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +35 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 102 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Prince Peasley (Mario & Luigi SS).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Prince Peasley}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | ''[[mariowiki:Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga|Mario & Luigi: SS]]'' | |||
| {{SortKey|ASpD+13}}[[File:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +13 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 103 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Mario & Luigi (Mario & Luigi SS).png|center]] | |||
| Mario & Luigi | |||
| {{SortKey|DF+19}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Resistance +19 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 104 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Luigi (Mario & Luigi SS).png|center]] | |||
| Luigi | |||
| {{SortKey|SLP+023}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +23 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 105 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Cackletta (Mario & Luigi SS).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Cackletta}} | |||
| {{SortKey|SFlR+084}}{{StickerIcon|Flinch Resistance}} +84 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 106 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Shroob (Mario & Luigi PiT).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Shroob}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | ''[[mariowiki:Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time|Mario & Luigi: PiT]]'' | |||
| {{SortKey|SLP+007}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +7 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 107 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Toadsworth (Mario & Luigi PiT).png|center]] | |||
| Toadsworth | |||
| {{SortKey|SLP+005}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +5 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 108 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Luigi & Baby Luigi (Mario & Luigi PiT).png|center]] | |||
| Luigi & {{s|mariowiki|Baby Luigi}} | |||
| {{SortKey|SLP+005}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +5 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Mario|Yoshi|Luigi|Bowser|Peach}} | |||
|- | |||
| 109 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Stuffwell (Mario & Luigi PiT).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|mariowiki|Stuffwell}} | |||
| {{SortKey|STD+008}}{{StickerIcon|Trophy Drops}} +8 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*The "Bowser Coin" sticker actually depicts what is called a "Bowser Space". Additionally, no such entity officially named "Bowser Coin" exists in any ''Mario'' game. The reason for this error is unknown. | |||
*The Mega Rush Badge sticker from ''Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door'' actually depicts the red, triangular Power Plus badge rather than the [[mariowiki:Mega Rush|actual octagonal, orange Mega Rush badge]]. | |||
**However, the Japanese version does provide the correct name for the Power Plus badge. | |||
{{sticker list}} | {{sticker list}} | ||
{{Mario universe}} | {{Mario universe}} |
edits