User:Chara: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/la-dragonfeu-bastos-cup/details La DragonFeu Bastos Cup]||December 17th, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/la-dragonfeu-bastos-cup/details La DragonFeu Bastos Cup]||December 17th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-smash-inn-4/details The Smash Inn' #4]||January 14th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:40, January 15, 2023
Kumatora | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Other Melee character | Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | La Rochelle |
Hi, I'm Kumatora! I've been playing Melee since mid 2021, and I started playing my current main, Peach, in December 2021.
No, I do not play Project+. Yes, I know Project+ has a player who is also named Kumatora.
Tournament placings
Attending offline tournaments at all feels like a huge achievement to me. I'm making this list as a way to make sure I never forget about them.
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MANA OFF 2 | April 23rd-24th, 2022 | 17th | 9th | Cap'tain roc |
Samus' Lair | June 18th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
MeltDownThrowKnee #5 | July 23rd, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Le Camp du Cône 2 | August 26th-28th, 2022 | 17th | 5th | Qlex |
MeltDownThrowKnee #7 | September 24th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Excalibur III | October 22nd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Rentrée des Gamers 2022 | November 6th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 65th | 25th | Avigdor |
MeltDownThrowKnee #8 | November 26th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Panique Celtique #8 | December 16th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
La DragonFeu Bastos Cup | December 17th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
The Smash Inn' #4 | January 14th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Project+
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MANA OFF 2 | April 23rd-24th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Le Camp du Cône 2 | August 26th-28th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |