User:Chara: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/excalibur-iii-rebirth-x-cadets-de-bretagne/details Excalibur III]||October 22nd, 2022||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/excalibur-iii-rebirth-x-cadets-de-bretagne/details Excalibur III]||October 22nd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rentr-e-des-gamers-2022/details Rentrée des Gamers 2022]||November 6th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition]]||November 11th-13th, 2022||65th||25th||{{Sm|Avigdor}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/9ou9h5jq MeltDownThrowKnee #8]||November 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:18, November 26, 2022
Kumatora | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Other Melee character | Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | La Rochelle |
Hi, I'm Kumatora! I've been playing Melee since mid 2021, and I started playing my current main, Peach, in December 2021.
No, I do not play Project+. Yes, I know Project+ has a player who is also named Kumatora.
Tournament placings
Attending offline tournaments at all feels like a huge achievement to me. I'm making this list as a way to make sure I never forget about them.
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MANA OFF 2 | April 23rd-24th, 2022 | 17th | 9th | Cap'tain roc |
Samus' Lair | June 18th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
MeltDownThrowKnee #5 | July 23rd, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Le Camp du Cône 2 | August 26th-28th, 2022 | 17th | 5th | Qlex |
MeltDownThrowKnee #7 | September 24th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Excalibur III | October 22nd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Rentrée des Gamers 2022 | November 6th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 65th | 25th | Avigdor |
MeltDownThrowKnee #8 | November 26th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Project+
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MANA OFF 2 | April 23rd-24th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Le Camp du Cône 2 | August 26th-28th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |