Smasher:Sumgai: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3}}||January 25th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 10}}||February 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 10}}||February 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4}}||February 15th, 2019||257th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||257th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JMSF 2}}||March 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|JMSF 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Pokémon Edition}}||March 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Pokémon Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-3/details DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 3]||April 18th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-2-week-3/details DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 3]||April 18th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-1/details DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 1]||July 11th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-3-week-1/details DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 1]||July 11th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TLT: Take The Throne Edition}}||July 31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TLT: Take The Throne Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Straight Outta Smashville: Hardcover Volume 1}}||August 31st, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Straight Outta Smashville: Hardcover Volume 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 31st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6}}||September 27th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-3/details DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 3]||October 17th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/dna-ultimate-season-4-week-3/details DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 3]||October 17th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Relaxing Station}}||December 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Relaxing Station}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SSBU Center: New Year's 2}}||January 11th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|SSBU Center: New Year's 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE Championship League Finale}}||February 22nd, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE Championship League Finale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 22nd, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 2: The Pulse}}||March 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 2: The Pulse}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly}}||April 7th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||129th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||129th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 2}}||May 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal The Show 3: Into The Distortion}}||May 6th-7th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal The Show 3: Into The Distortion}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th-7th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision Online}}||May 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||145th||—||— | |{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||145th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Router 3}}||July 26th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash the Router 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 26th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 6}}||November 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/njit-x-collision-supernova/details NJIT x Collision Supernova]||December 4th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:15, December 5, 2021
Sumgai "Maro" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Ultimate main | Pichu |
Other Ultimate character | Hero |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dukkha van Buuren |
Location | New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
Sumgai is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pichu Wi-Fi Warrior from New Jersey. He was formerly ranked 63rd on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v5 and has offline wins over players such as Jalil, Bully, and Arhungry.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XVIII | June 11th, 2016 | 257th | — | — |
KTAR XIX | November 19th, 2016 | 257th | — | — |
Zenith 2 | November 11th, 2017 | 1st | 3rd | Thatgai |
Super FamiCon 2017 | November 17th-19th, 2017 | 65th | 49th | MeTro |
The Legend of Glentendo | December 30th, 2017 | 129th | 33rd | Thatgai |
Zenith 3 | February 2nd, 2018 | 9th | 4th | Thatgai |
Just Roll With It! 9 | February 24th, 2018 | 17th | 17th | KJ |
Paradigm Shift 2018 | April 21st-22nd, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Naifu Wars 3 | January 25th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Just Roll With It! 10 | February 9th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 4 | February 15th, 2019 | 257th (DQ) | — | — |
JMSF 2 | March 1st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
ECLIPSE: Pokémon Edition | March 16th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 2 Week 3 | April 18th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 3 Week 1 | July 11th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
TLT: Take The Throne Edition | July 31st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Straight Outta Smashville: Hardcover Volume 1 | August 31st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 6 | September 27th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
DNA: Ultimate Season 4 Week 3 | October 17th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Relaxing Station | December 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
SSBU Center: New Year's 2 | January 11th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition | January 25th-26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
ECLIPSE Championship League Finale | February 22nd, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Soaked Series Invitational | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Steal the Show 2: The Pulse | March 25th-26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly | April 7th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th (DQ) | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 2 | May 5th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Steal The Show 3: Into The Distortion | May 6th-7th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Collision Online | May 23rd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Domics' Atomic Arena | June 19th-21st, 2020 | 145th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 25th-26th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Smash the Router 3 | July 26th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 6 | November 25th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
NJIT x Collision Supernova | December 4th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |