Smasher:Dawson: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Dawson''' is a {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} main currently residing in Philadelphia. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[Philadelphia Melee Power Rankings]]. | '''Dawson''' is a {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} main currently residing in Philadelphia. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[Philadelphia Melee Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2017}}||June 23rd-25th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||513th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament}}||February 3rd, 2018||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Script - Episode 1: "Race To The Finish"}}||October 13th-14th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018}}||December 1st, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Gang Steals The Script}}||March 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fight Pitt 9}}||April 6th, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|soap}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|King}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Bund}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The MMOM Memorial}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019}}||December 7th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|HotMashedPotatoes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/s-ps-presents-sheik-smashfest-1/details Sheik Smashfest]||February 22nd, 2020||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Nagy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Gucci Gang: Leap Year Edition}}||February 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rona Rumble: LACS Qualifier 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rona Rumble: LACS Qualifier 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 7th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: Summit X Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|5 Days of Melee}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th-18th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Galint Melee Open}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th-10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 16th, 2021||17th|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus II}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th-31st, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Four Loko Fight Night}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th-7th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|LG Ginger's Pot O' Gold}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Galint Melee Open Summer Edition|| July 25th, 2021 || | |{{Trn|The Allston Melee Bender}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||13th||9th||soap | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEVO 12 SCL Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEVO 14 SCL Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King 2021}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LG Ginger's Pot O' Gold: May}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Netplay for Palestine}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-20th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2021 Online: Melee Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: THE BIG ONE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 3rd-11th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Galint Melee Open: Summer Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 23rd-25th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/DawsonTruu Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | [[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | |||
[[Category:Jigglypuff professionals (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Jigglypuff professionals (SSBM)]] | ||
Revision as of 21:41, September 7, 2021
Dawson | |
---|---|
Dawson.png | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Other Melee character | Ice Climbers |
Rankings and results info | |
Winnings | $268 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dylan Dougherty |
Location | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Dawson is a Jigglypuff main currently residing in Philadelphia. He is currently ranked 5th on the Philadelphia Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashadelphia 2017 | June 23rd-25th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 513th | — | — |
The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament | February 3rd, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 193rd | — | — |
The Script - Episode 1: "Race To The Finish" | October 13th-14th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Fireside Open 2018 | December 1st, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
The Gang Steals The Script | March 9th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Fight Pitt 9 | April 6th, 2019 | 25th | 17th | soap |
Pound 2019 | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
King | May 5th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 97th | 33rd | Bund |
The MMOM Memorial | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Fireside Open 2019 | December 7th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | HotMashedPotatoes |
Sheik Smashfest | February 22nd, 2020 | 3rd | 1st | Nagy |
Gucci Gang: Leap Year Edition | February 29th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Rona Rumble: LACS Qualifier 1 | July 11th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Rona Rumble: LACS Qualifier 2 | July 12th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 18th-19th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE | September 19th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE | November 7th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Rollback Rumble: Summit X Qualifier | November 14th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
5 Days of Melee | December 14th-18th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Galint Melee Open | January 9th-10th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE | January 16th, 2021 | 17th | ||
The Online Olympus II | January 28th-31st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Four Loko Fight Night | March 6th-7th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
LG Ginger's Pot O' Gold | March 14th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
The Allston Melee Bender | April 3rd-4th, 2021 | 13th | 9th | soap |
LEVO 12 SCL Qualifier | April 10th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
LEVO 14 SCL Qualifier | May 1st-2nd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
King 2021 | May 2nd, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
LG Ginger's Pot O' Gold: May | May 16th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Netplay for Palestine | May 21st, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2021 | June 19th-20th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Pound 2021 Online: Melee Edition | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE | July 3rd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Rollback Rumble: THE BIG ONE | July 3rd-11th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Galint Melee Open: Summer Edition | July 23rd-25th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |