Smasher:Jogibu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: 81st to 2nd -_-) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||81st||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||81st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:54, July 24, 2021
Jogibu "じょうぎぶ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Other Ultimate character | Sonic |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kansai |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Jogibu (じょうぎぶ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Captain Falcon player from Japan. Jogibu has beaten players like Atelier, tk3, Kamiki, Kaidedede, Kie, Injelly, Syumain, and Kashita.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kamisuma 7 | January 12th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 12 | February 8th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Kamisuma 8 | February 15th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
kyodaigenka 1 | February 23rd, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 3 | July 4th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Miesuma SP 3 | July 11th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
ACT 46 | August 25th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
ACT 47 | August 28th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
ACT 49 | September 4th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 13 | September 20th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 14 | October 11th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Kamisuma 9 | November 8th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 15 | November 15th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Mēsuma | November 29th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 17 | March 7th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 3 | March 27th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slam 4 | April 17th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 18 | July 23rd, 2021 | 81st | — | — |
Sumabato SP 19 | July 24th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |