Smasher:Brass Monkey: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher |name = Brass Monkey |mainpm = Donkey Kong |skillpm = Semi-professional |location = Florida |country = USA }} '''Brass Monkey''' is an American smasher. ==Tournament p...) |
MemeDedede (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paragon Orlando 2015]]||January 17th-18th, 2015||25th||—||— | |[[Paragon Orlando 2015]]||January 17th-18th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tipped Off 11}}||November 7th-8th, 2015||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Sorrow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tipped Off 12}}||November 11th-12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|— | |||
|{{Trn|Momocon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||1025th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-bird-house-11/events The Bird House 11]||September 3rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/teklan-47/event/ultimate-singles/overview Teklan 47]||October 11th-12th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-bird-house-20/events The Bird House 20]||February 15th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-bird-house-21/events The Bird House 21]||February 27th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-bird-house-22/events The Bird House 22]||March 10th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/back-in-the-slamma-100-pot-bonus-comeback-tournament/event/ultimate-singles/standings Back in the Slamma: $100 Pot Bonus Comeback Tournament!]||May 8th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] |
Revision as of 11:36, June 10, 2021
Brass Monkey | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M main | Donkey Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Brass Monkey is an American smasher.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paragon Orlando 2015 | January 17th-18th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 33rd | 13th | Sorrow |
Tipped Off 12 | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner | — | Momocon 2019 | May 23rd-26th, 2019 | 1025th | — | — |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Bird House 11 | September 3rd, 2019 | 5th | — | — | ||||||
Teklan 47 | October 11th-12th, 2019 | 1st | — | — | ||||||
The Bird House 20 | February 15th, 2020 | 5th | — | — | ||||||
The Bird House 21 | February 27th, 2020 | 5th | — | — | ||||||
The Bird House 22 | March 10th, 2020 | 5th | — | — | ||||||
Back in the Slamma: $100 Pot Bonus Comeback Tournament! | May 8th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |