Smasher:JoJoDaHoBo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Snickeldorf}} | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Snickeldorf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2}}||January 5th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 5th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City 8}}||May 25th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|King Kila}} | |{{Trn|Emerald City 8}}||May 25th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|King Kila}} | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Irakaz}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Irakaz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8}}||March 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bunker down (4)}}||April 12th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|bunker down (4)}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 12th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10}}||May 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}||May 8th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13}}||June 26th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}||July 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}||August 2nd, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 2nd, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elympics 1}}||April 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Elympics 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Collective 2}}||August 16th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Collective 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit}}||September 3rd, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|M-Kolosseum 2}}||September 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|M-Kolosseum 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6}}||September 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Varsity Votes}}||September 19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Varsity Votes}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West USA}}||October 10th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West USA}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-25/details Juice Box 25]||January 13th, 2021||25th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-25/details Juice Box 25]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 13th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:22, May 9, 2021
JoJoDaHoBo "SmashBrosFan16" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Ultimate main | Toon Link |
Other Ultimate characters | Wolf, Ganondorf, Mario, Bowser, Lucina, Dark Pit |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | IlluZion Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jonas Ashby |
Location | Seattle, Washington |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() ![]() |
JoJoDaHoBo (often shortened to JoJo) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Toon Link player from Washington. He is ranked 6th on the Washington Power Rankings and has taken sets from Pandarian, Grayson, Tra$h Koopa God, Snickeldorf, H4DS, DAMN., and Biggymouth.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Port Priority | May 27th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Port Priority 2: Midwest Invasion | November 11th, 2017 | 97th | 9th | Pokepen |
Port Priority 3: Tristate Throwdown | May 5th, 2018 | 33rd | 25th | Pandarian |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd, 2018 | 129th | 97th | Pastoolio |
Port Priority: 4Ever | November 10th, 2018 | 17th | 13th | KATSUKI |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 49th | 13th | Pastoolio |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 33rd | 13th | Snickeldorf |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 2 |
January 5th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Emerald City 8 | May 25th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | King Kila |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 257th | 257th | Pastoolio |
Port Priority 5 | September 7th-8th, 2019 | 97th | 25th | Slow Dancer |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 193rd | 33rd | Irakaz |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 8 |
March 28th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
bunker down (4) |
April 12th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 10 |
May 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
The Box |
May 8th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 13 |
June 26th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 |
July 25th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy |
August 2nd, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Elympics 1 |
April 15th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Collective 2 |
August 16th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Galaxy Gambit |
September 3rd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
M-Kolosseum 2 |
September 5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6 |
September 8th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Varsity Votes |
September 19th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
GOML North American Open: West USA |
October 10th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Juice Box 25 |
January 13th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
The Box: Lunchbox+ |
April 28th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier |
May 8th-9th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Trivia
- JoJoDaHoBo has expressed his distaste for Kit Kats numerous times[1][2][3][4][5][6][7][8][9], becoming somewhat of a running joke in Western Washington.