Smasher:Jogibu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3}}||July 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3}}||July 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Miesuma SP 3}}||July 11th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vi/8p7dyidq ACT 46]||August 25th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vi/8p7dyidq ACT 46]||August 25th, 2020||4th||—||— |
Revision as of 09:47, November 7, 2020
Jogibu "じょうぎぶ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kansai |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Jogibu (じょうぎぶ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Captain Falcon player from Japan. Jogibu has beaten players like tk3, Kamiki, Kaidedede, Kie, Injelly, Syumain, and Kashita.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kamisuma 7 | January 12th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 12 | February 8th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Kamisuma 8 | February 15th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 3 | July 4th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Miesuma SP 3 | July 11th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
ACT 46 | August 25th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
ACT 47 | August 28th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
ACT 49 | September 4th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 13 | September 20th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 14 | October 11th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |