Smasher:Okameed: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
I hate Falco (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(Added 20OxOx 2, Quartered 13,15, Nangest 2,3, Short Hop Pear 10, Runway 4, BattleBourne, Murked 5, Pray to Win 2, Battlegateway 29, and Pog Champ Cambridge 100) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Long Live London 138}}||January 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Long Live London 138}}||January 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/20oxox-2-the-roast-of-cpm-3/events/melee-singles/overview 20OxOx 2: The Roast of CPM]||March 2nd, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Fat Tino}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RUNWAY 3: TURBULENCE}}||March 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|RUNWAY 3: TURBULENCE}}||March 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/quartered-13-triskaidekaphobia/events/melee-singles/overview QUARTERED 13: TRISKAIDEKAPHOBIA]||April 7th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nangest-regionals-2/events/melee-singles/overview Nangest Regionals 2]||April 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|UnHaven}} | |{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|UnHaven}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/20oxox3-let-s-buff-fox/events/melee-singles/brackets/560453/942333 20OxOx3]||June 15th, 2019||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Fat Tino | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/20oxox3-let-s-buff-fox/events/melee-singles/brackets/560453/942333 20OxOx3]||June 15th, 2019||17th||3rd||Fat Tino | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/short-hop-pear-10/events/melee-singles/overview Short Hop Pear 10]||June 23rd, 2019||7th||7th||{{Sm|Brownie}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nangest-3/events/melee-singles/overview Nangest 3]||July 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/runway-4/events/melee-singles/overview RUNWAY 4]||July 28th, 2019||9th||5th||Fat Tino | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||33rd||13th||Fat Tino | |{{Trn|Fête}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||33rd||13th||Fat Tino | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/quartered-15-prodigal-son/events/melee-singles/overview QUARTERED 15: PRODIGAL SON]||August 18th, 2019||5th||1st||Fat Tino | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/battlebourne/events/melee-singles/overview BattleBourne]||September 7th, 2019||5th||3rd||Fat Tino | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Murked 5-A-Side}}||September 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pog-champ-cambridge-100/events/melee-singles/overview Pog Champ Cambridge 100]||November 2nd, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Professor Pro}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pray-to-win-2/events/melee-singles/overview Pray to Win 2]||November 9th, 2019||7th||3rd||Fat Tino | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/battlegateway-29-1/events/dx-melee-singles-1-vs-1/overview Battlegateway #29]||November 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:09, January 7, 2020
Okameed | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Pikachu |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Phoenix |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | United Kingdom Power Rankings: 16th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | London |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Okameed is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Pikachu main from London, England. He is currently ranked 34th on the Japan SSBM Rank 2018, 16th on the United Kingdom Power Rankings, and 5th on the London Power Rankings. He is considered to be the best Pikachu main in Europe. He has wins on Setchi, Deathgazer, Kakusei no Tanza Knight, Mordo, GG, Laurster and Skills.
Tournament placements
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Just Another Tournament 4 | March 1st, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Just Another Tournament 5 | March 8th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Just Another Tournament 6 | ??? | 5th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 21 | July 22nd, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Long Live London 115 | August 15th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 25th | 17th | Xardov |
Long Live London 138 | January 30th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
20OxOx 2: The Roast of CPM | March 2nd, 2019 | 13th | 3rd | Fat Tino |
RUNWAY 3: TURBULENCE | March 10th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
QUARTERED 13: TRISKAIDEKAPHOBIA | April 7th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Nangest Regionals 2 | April 13th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2019 | April 20th-21st, 2019 | 17th | 17th | UnHaven |
20OxOx3 | June 15th, 2019 | 17th | 3rd | Fat Tino |
Short Hop Pear 10 | June 23rd, 2019 | 7th | 7th | Brownie |
Nangest 3 | July 13th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
RUNWAY 4 | July 28th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Fat Tino |
Fête | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 33rd | 13th | Fat Tino |
QUARTERED 15: PRODIGAL SON | August 18th, 2019 | 5th | 1st | Fat Tino |
BattleBourne | September 7th, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | Fat Tino |
Murked 5-A-Side | September 14th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Pog Champ Cambridge 100 | November 2nd, 2019 | 4th | 2nd | Professor Pro |
Pray to Win 2 | November 9th, 2019 | 7th | 3rd | Fat Tino |
Battlegateway #29 | November 16th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |