Mario (SSBB)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Up aerial|| ||[[File:MarioUAirSSBB.gif|300px]] | |Up aerial|| ||[[File:MarioUAirSSBB.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial|| ||[[File:MarioDAirSSBB.gif|300px]] | |Down aerial|| ||[[File:MarioDAirSSBB.gif|300px]]<br>[[File:MarioSSBBDair(landing).png|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special||Fireball|| | |Neutral special||Fireball||[[File:MarioSSBBNS(early).png|300px]]<br>[[File:MarioSSBBNS(semiearly).png|300px]]<br>[[File:MarioSSBBNS(after).png|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special||Cape||[[File:MarioCapeSSBB.gif|300px]] | |Side special||Cape||[[File:MarioSSBBSS(ground).png|300px]]<br>[[File:MarioCapeSSBB.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up special||Super Jump Punch||[[File:MarioSuperJumpPunchSSBB.gif|300px]] | |Up special||Super Jump Punch||[[File:MarioSuperJumpPunchSSBB.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special||F.L.U.D.D.|| | |Down special||F.L.U.D.D.||[[File:MarioSSBBDS.png|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Final Smash||Mario Finale|| | |Final Smash||Mario Finale||[[File:MarioSSBBFS.png|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grab|| ||[[File:MarioGrabSSBB.gif|300px]] | |Grab|| ||[[File:MarioGrabSSBB.gif|300px]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Pivot grab|| ||[[File:MarioPivotGrabSSBB.gif|300px]] | |Pivot grab|| ||[[File:MarioPivotGrabSSBB.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floor attack (front)|| || | |Floor attack (front)|| ||[[File:MarioSSBBFloor(fronthit1).png|300px]]<br>[[File:MarioSSBBFloor(fronthit2).png|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floor attack (back)|| || | |Floor attack (back)|| ||[[File:MarioSSBBFloor(backhit1).png|300px]]<br>[[File:MarioSSBBFloor(backhit2).png|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Floor attack (trip)|| ||[[File:MarioSSBBFloor(triphit1).png|300px]]<br>[[File:MarioSSBBFloor(triphit2).png|300px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Edge attack (fast)|| ||[[File:MarioSSBBEdge(fast).png|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Edge attack (slow)|| ||[[File:MarioSSBBEdge(slow).png|300px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||