Smasher:Soto: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 4|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||17th / 268||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 4|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||17th / 268||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fight To Bloom 2|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2024||5th / 140||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:40, May 9, 2024
Soto "Garmendia" "El Catracho" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Mario |
Other Ultimate characters | Meta Knight, Lucina |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Honduras National Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Roberto Soto |
Location | Honduras |
Soto, formerly Garmendia and El Catracho, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mario player from Honduras. He is currently ranked 7th on the Honduras National Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Naifu Wars 2 | January 4th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Legacy Fusion Fight Year One | January 20th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Gameshow Arena | January 25th-27th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash King Honduras 1 | February 23rd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Gracias Said! Legacy Saito Saga | March 31st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
LST Smash Fest | June 30th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Diez Smash SPS | October 19th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
LST Rocterh Saga | November 3rd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Diez Smash Tegucigalpa | November 9th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Legends 2 | December 14th-15th, 2019 | 13th | 17th | CRISBI |
Smash Go 3 | January 26th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Plaza | February 23rd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
SWT: Central America South Ultimate Online Qualifier | March 27th-28th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Anime World Coliseum | December 12th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Twilight Series 2 | May 15th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Smash Rumble | June 18th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
To Be Continued | June 26th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Legends 3 | October 16th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
La Super Liga: Bloom To Fight | April 30th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Gamers Por La Inclusion 2 | July 22nd, 2023 | 9th / 104 | — | — |
Smash Legends 4 | October 13th-15th, 2023 | 17th / 268 | — | — |
Fight To Bloom 2 | May 4th-5th, 2024 | 5th / 140 | — | — |