Editing User:ChuckNorris24/Songs I Like
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|''Heart in Motion'' | |''Heart in Motion'' | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DuXB1a3NBCw El-Shaddai] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DuXB1a3NBCw El-Shaddai] | ||
Line 169: | Line 164: | ||
|''Home for Christmas'' | |''Home for Christmas'' | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Go7gn6dugu0 Honey, I'm Good.] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Go7gn6dugu0 Honey, I'm Good.] | ||
Line 261: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EylafK1IwHE I Want It That Way] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EylafK1IwHE I Want It That Way] | ||
|Backstreet Boys | |Backstreet Boys | ||
|''Millennium'' | |''Millennium'' | ||
Line 479: | Line 434: | ||
|''A Night in Heaven: The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' and ''Reckless'' | |''A Night in Heaven: The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' and ''Reckless'' | ||
|1983 | |1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sD0TKggjNfY Run to You] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sD0TKggjNfY Run to You] | ||
Line 544: | Line 494: | ||
|''Let's Talk About Love'' and ''Titanic: Music from the Motion Picture'' | |''Let's Talk About Love'' and ''Titanic: Music from the Motion Picture'' | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pgYEJHJXFB4 Beauty and the Beast] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pgYEJHJXFB4 Beauty and the Beast] | ||
Line 599: | Line 544: | ||
|''Chicago'' | |''Chicago'' | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8qssWO8NSq0 Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is?] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8qssWO8NSq0 Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is?] | ||
Line 629: | Line 569: | ||
|''Chicago V'' | |''Chicago V'' | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wM-XhQeFzW4 You're the Inspiration] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wM-XhQeFzW4 You're the Inspiration] | ||
Line 665: | Line 600: | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GqH21LEmfbQ Should I Stay or Should I Go | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GqH21LEmfbQ Should I Stay or Should I Go] | ||
|The Clash | |The Clash | ||
|''Combat Rock'' | |''Combat Rock'' | ||
Line 899: | Line 834: | ||
|''Goodbye Yellow Brick Road'' | |''Goodbye Yellow Brick Road'' | ||
|1973 | |1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h6KYAVn8ons I Guess That's Why They Call It the Blues] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h6KYAVn8ons I Guess That's Why They Call It the Blues] | ||
Line 918: | Line 848: | ||
|Elton John | |Elton John | ||
|''Honky Château'' | |''Honky Château'' | ||
| | |197 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=26wEWSUUsUc Saturday Night's Alright for Fighting] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=26wEWSUUsUc Saturday Night's Alright for Fighting] | ||
Line 929: | Line 859: | ||
|''The Big Picture'' | |''The Big Picture'' | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Al8UHnjusq0 Tiny Dancer] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Al8UHnjusq0 Tiny Dancer] | ||
Line 959: | Line 884: | ||
|''The Slim Shady LP'' | |''The Slim Shady LP'' | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=43ZwQ5a-vA4 Hi! My Name Is Slim Shady] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=43ZwQ5a-vA4 Hi! My Name Is Slim Shady] | ||
Line 1,214: | Line 1,134: | ||
|''Love. Angel. Music. Baby.'' | |''Love. Angel. Music. Baby.'' | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=psrjbmOv4RA The Sweet Escape] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=psrjbmOv4RA The Sweet Escape] | ||
Line 1,304: | Line 1,219: | ||
|''American Fool'' | |''American Fool'' | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-uq-Pf13HQo Jack & Diane] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-uq-Pf13HQo Jack & Diane] | ||
Line 1,329: | Line 1,239: | ||
|''Scarecrow'' | |''Scarecrow'' | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rZLbUIa7exE Daughters] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rZLbUIa7exE Daughters] | ||
Line 1,380: | Line 1,285: | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uuZE_IRwLNI Mirrors] | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uuZE_IRwLNI Mirrors] | |||
|Justin Timberlake | |Justin Timberlake | ||
|''The 20/20 Experience'' | |''The 20/20 Experience'' | ||
Line 1,434: | Line 1,334: | ||
|''Piece by Piece'' | |''Piece by Piece'' | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qt8p9nEepT8 A Moment Like This] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qt8p9nEepT8 A Moment Like This] | ||
Line 1,577: | Line 1,472: | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=52iW3lcpK5M Into the Groove] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=52iW3lcpK5M Into the Groove] | ||
|Madonna | |Madonna | ||
|''Desperately Seeking Susan: Original Soundtracks from the Films of Susan Siedelman'' and ''Like a Virgin'' | |''Desperately Seeking Susan: Original Soundtracks from the Films of Susan Siedelman'' and ''Like a Virgin'' | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,599: | Line 1,494: | ||
|''Like a Virgin'' | |''Like a Virgin'' | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GuJQSAiODqI Vogue] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GuJQSAiODqI Vogue] | ||
Line 1,692: | Line 1,577: | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NNM2kEBGiRs Moves Like Jagger] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NNM2kEBGiRs Moves Like Jagger] | ||
|Maroon 5 feat. Christina Aguilera | |Maroon 5 feat. Christina Aguilera | ||
|''Hands All Over'' | |''Hands All Over'' | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,784: | Line 1,669: | ||
|''Time, Love & Tenderness'' | |''Time, Love & Tenderness'' | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_MOt0wDhXMc Bad] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_MOt0wDhXMc Bad] | ||
Line 2,309: | Line 2,189: | ||
|''Killing Me Softly'' | |''Killing Me Softly'' | ||
|1973 | |1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l-O5IHVhWj0 It's Tricky] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l-O5IHVhWj0 It's Tricky] | ||
Line 2,403: | Line 2,273: | ||
|Sheryl Crow | |Sheryl Crow | ||
|''Sheryl Crow'' | |''Sheryl Crow'' | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X3HlFewKByw Real Gone] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X3HlFewKByw Real Gone] | ||
|Sheryl Crow | |Sheryl Crow | ||
|''Cars: Original Soundtrack'' | |''Cars: Original Soundtrack'' | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KIYiGA_rIls Soak Up the Sun] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KIYiGA_rIls Soak Up the Sun] | ||
|Sheryl Crow | |Sheryl Crow | ||
|''C'mon, C'mon'' | |''C'mon, C'mon'' | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0jlHz0wF0Ig Don't You (Forget About Me)] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0jlHz0wF0Ig Don't You (Forget About Me)] | ||
|Simple Minds | |Simple Minds | ||
|''The Breakfast Club: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' | |''The Breakfast Club: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pTLnlkrCK8c Kiss Me] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pTLnlkrCK8c Kiss Me] | ||
|Sixpence None the Richer | |||
|''Sixpence None the Richer'' | |||
|1997 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=19dzm45ttWE There She Goes] | |||
|Sixpence None the Richer | |Sixpence None the Richer | ||
|''Sixpence None the Richer'' | |''Sixpence None the Richer'' | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,539: | Line 2,409: | ||
|''Songs in the Key of Life'' | |''Songs in the Key of Life'' | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tXsxvdF481I Superstition] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tXsxvdF481I Superstition] | ||
Line 2,664: | Line 2,529: | ||
|''Songs of Innocence'' | |''Songs of Innocence'' | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LlUkpL57zE4 Every Breaking Wave] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LlUkpL57zE4 Every Breaking Wave] | ||
Line 2,704: | Line 2,564: | ||
|''Achtung Baby'' | |''Achtung Baby'' | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H2lbiS1fris Numb] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H2lbiS1fris Numb] | ||
Line 2,794: | Line 2,649: | ||
|''Make It Big'' | |''Make It Big'' | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zCaLBLh-Y8Q How Will I Know] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zCaLBLh-Y8Q How Will I Know] |