Editing Tournament:Ultimate 32
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{upcoming}} | |||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = Ultimate 32 | |name = Ultimate 32 | ||
|image = Ultimate32.png | |image = Ultimate32.png | ||
|dates = November 14th-15th, 2020 | |dates = November 14th-15th, 2020 | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = TBD | ||
|pot = $10,000 | |pot = $10,000 | ||
|ssbuwinner = | |ssbuwinner = TBD | ||
| | |director = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ultimate 32''' | '''Ultimate 32''' is an upcoming ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' online tournament held from November 14th-15th, 2020. This tournament is region locked to the United States, Canada, and Mexico. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ||
( | (TBD entrants)<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-32-10-000-prize-pool/event/ultimate-32/brackets/836167/1336368 ULTIMATE 32]<br> | ||
[https:// | [https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-32-10-000-prize-pool/event/ultimate-32/brackets/881096/1409126 Top 8 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|| | |1st||||||$4,400 | ||
|- | |||
|2nd||||||$2,200 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||||||$1,200 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||||||$800 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||||||$500 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||||||$500 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||||||$200 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||||||$200 | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65th|||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https:// | *[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-32-10-000-prize-pool/details Smash.gg page] | ||
[[Category:2020 tournaments]] | [[Category:2020 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:Online tournaments | [[Category:Online tournaments]] |