Editing Tournament:Low Tide City 2024
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|organizer = {{Team|Tourney Locator}} | |organizer = {{Team|Tourney Locator}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Low Tide City 2024''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. | '''Low Tide City 2024''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' superregional held in Round Rock, Texas, from May 11th-12th, 2024. It was the fourth and final installment of Low Tide City. In addition to ''Super Smash Bros.'' games, the event also ran tournaments for ''{{iw|Wikipedia|Splatoon 3}}'', ''{{iw|Wikipedia|Street Fighter 6}}'', ''{{iw|Wikipedia|Tekken 8,}}'' ''{{iw|Wikipedia|Granblue Fantasy Versus: Rising}}'', ''{{iw|Wikipedia|Under Night In-Birth}} II [Sys:Celes]'', and ''{{iw|Wikipedia|Guilty Gear: Strive}}''. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|| | |1st|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|| | |2nd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|| | |3rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|| | |4th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' doubles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' doubles=== | ||
Line 95: | Line 94: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|| | |1st|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|| | |2nd|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|| | |3rd|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|| | |4th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 255: | Line 254: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|| | |1st|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|| | |2nd|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|| | |3rd|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|| | |4th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 295: | Line 286: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|| | |1st|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|| | |2nd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|| | |3rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|| | |4th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 319: | Line 310: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|| | |1st|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|| | |2nd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|| | |3rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|| | |4th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 356: | Line 349: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|| | |1st|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|| | |2nd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|| | |3rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|| | |4th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' Queens doubles ==== | ==== ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' Queens doubles ==== | ||
Line 396: | Line 388: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|| | |1st|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2nd|||||||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>[with 5 DQs, so 3 teams played] | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[with 5 DQs, so 3 teams played] | ||
Line 412: | Line 402: | ||
[[Category:2024 tournaments]] | [[Category:2024 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Superregional tournaments (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Superregional tournaments (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Superregional tournaments (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Texas tournaments]] | [[Category:Texas tournaments]] |