Editing Tournament:Kagaribi
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{upcoming}} | |||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = Kagaribi | |name = Kagaribi | ||
|image = Kagaribi.png | |image = Kagaribi.png | ||
|dates = December 13th, 2020 | |dates = December 12th-13th, 2020 | ||
|venue = Ota Industrial Plaza | |venue = Ota Industrial Plaza | ||
|address = 1-20-20, Minami-Kamata 1-chome, Ota | |address = 1-20-20, Minami-Kamata 1-chome, Ota | ||
|city = Tokyo, Japan {{Flag|Japan}} | |city = Tokyo, Japan {{Flag|Japan}} | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = TBD | ||
|ssbuwinner = | |ssbuwinner = TBD | ||
| | |director = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kagaribi''' | '''Kagaribi''' is an upcoming [[national]] ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' tournament which will take place on December 12th-13th, 2020, in Tokyo, Japan. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ||
( | (TBD entrants)<br> | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|| | |1st|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|| | |2nd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|| | |3rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|| | |4th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
| | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https:// | *[https://smash.gg/tournament/-451/details Smash.gg page] | ||
*[https://twitter.com/KAGARIBI_smash Twitter profile] | *[https://twitter.com/KAGARIBI_smash Twitter profile] | ||
[[Category:2020 tournaments]] | [[Category:2020 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Japanese tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:National tournaments]] |