Editing Tournament:Get On My Level 2022
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{ongoing}} | |||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = Get On My Level 2022 | |name = Get On My Level 2022 | ||
Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
|city = Toronto, Ontario {{Flag|Canada}} | |city = Toronto, Ontario {{Flag|Canada}} | ||
|attendance = 1,219 | |attendance = 1,219 | ||
|ssbmwinner = | |ssbmwinner = TBD <small>1v1</small><br> {{Sm|iBDW|USA}} & {{Sm|Jmook|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
|ssbuwinner = | |ssbuwinner = TBD <small>1v1</small><br> {{Sm|Lucy|USA}} & {{Sm|Linus|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
| | |director = {{Team|Even Matchup Gaming}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Get On My Level 2022''' | '''Get On My Level 2022''' is an ongoing ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' supermajor and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' major held in Toronto, Ontario, from July 1st-3rd, 2022. It is a Platinum-tier stop for both games for the {{Trn|Smash World Tour 2022}}, and it is a stop for both games on the {{Trn|Panda Cup}} circuit, making it the first tournament on both circuits. The top 2 non-qualified players in both games will qualify for the {{Trn|Panda Cup Finale}}. The tournament also has brackets for ''{{s|wikipedia|Guilty Gear Strive}}'', ''{{s|wikipedia|Rivals of Aether}}'', and ''{{s|wikipedia|Nickelodeon All-Star Brawl}}''. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|| | |1st|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|| | |2nd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|| | |3rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|| | |4th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 134: | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Skerzo|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Smashdaddy|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|Skerzo|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Smashdaddy|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Nix | |5th||{{Sm|Nix|Canada}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|jongle|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Frenzy|UK}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Frenzy|UK}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 188: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Bojack|Canada}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Kongee|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Bojack|Canada}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Kongee|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' crews=== | |||
(16 teams)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2022-canadian-fighting-game-championships-3/event/super-smash-bros-melee-crews/brackets/1093000/1705569 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Place | |||
!colspan=5|Players | |||
!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||||||||| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' USA vs. the World crew battle=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Team USA!!Character!!Stocks Taken!!Team World!!Character!!Stocks Taken | |||
|- | |||
||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total'''||—||'''#'''||'''Total'''||—||'''#''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 193: | Line 207: | ||
(753 entrants)<br> | (753 entrants)<br> | ||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2022-canadian-fighting-game-championships-3/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1154992/1791331 Top 32 Bracket]<br> | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2022-canadian-fighting-game-championships-3/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1154992/1791331 Top 32 Bracket]<br> | ||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2022-canadian-fighting-game-championships-3/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1154993/1791332 | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2022-canadian-fighting-game-championships-3/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1154993/1791332 top 8 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|| | |1st|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|| | |2nd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|| | |3rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|| | |4th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|| | |5th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|| | |7th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|| | |9th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|| | |17th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|| | |25th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|| | |33rd|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|| | |49th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|| | |65th|||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 408: | Line 422: | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Soar|Canada}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|SuperGirlKels|Canada}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Soar|Canada}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|SuperGirlKels|Canada}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Tilde|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Riddles| | |7th||{{Sm|Tilde|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Riddles|USA}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Dufaux|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|elijmin|Canada}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Dufaux|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|elijmin|Canada}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 429: | Line 443: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' crews=== | |||
(30 teams)<br> | (30 teams)<br> | ||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2022-canadian-fighting-game-championships-3/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-crews/brackets/1092992/1705557 Bracket] | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2022-canadian-fighting-game-championships-3/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-crews/brackets/1092992/1705557 Bracket] | ||
Line 475: | Line 469: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' USA vs. The World crew battle=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!USA!!Character!!Stocks Taken!!The World!!Character!!Stocks Taken | !USA!!Character!!Stocks Taken!!The World!!Character!!Stocks Taken | ||
Line 489: | Line 483: | ||
|{{Sm|Skerzo|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||3||{{Sm|Frenzy|UK}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||4 | |{{Sm|Skerzo|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||3||{{Sm|Frenzy|UK}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|KJH|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||4||{{Sm|TheSWOOPER| | |{{Sm|KJH|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||4||{{Sm|TheSWOOPER|USA}}*||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Jmook|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||2||{{Sm|Zuppy|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||6 | |{{Sm|Jmook|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||2||{{Sm|Zuppy|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Zain|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||7||{{Sm|n0ne| | |{{Sm|Zain|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||7||{{Sm|n0ne|Canada}}*||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Ben|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||2||{{Sm|Hungrybox| | |{{Sm|Ben|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||2||{{Sm|Hungrybox|USA}}*||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|iBDW|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||5||{{Sm|moky|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||3 | |{{Sm|iBDW|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||5||{{Sm|moky|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||3 | ||
Line 501: | Line 495: | ||
|'''Total'''||—||'''40'''||'''Total'''||—||'''39''' | |'''Total'''||—||'''40'''||'''Total'''||—||'''39''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Although | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Although they weren't residing there, TheSWOOPER, n0ne, and Hungrybox represented the Dominican Republic, Nicaragua, and Argentina, respectively, during the crew battle. | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' West Coast Canada vs. East Coast Canada crew battle=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!West Coast!!Character!!Stocks Taken!!East Coast!!Character!!Stocks Taken | !West Coast!!Character!!Stocks Taken!!East Coast!!Character!!Stocks Taken | ||
Line 527: | Line 521: | ||
|'''Total'''||—||'''21'''||'''Total'''||—||'''27''' | |'''Total'''||—||'''21'''||'''Total'''||—||'''27''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2022-canadian-fighting-game-championships-3/details Start.gg page] | *[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2022-canadian-fighting-game-championships-3/details Start.gg page] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WTOSg2ZB3RY Teaser trailer] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WTOSg2ZB3RY Teaser trailer] | ||
{{GOML}} | {{GOML}} | ||
{{SWT 2022}} | {{SWT 2022}} | ||
{{Panda Cup}} | {{Panda Cup}} | ||
[[Category:2022 tournaments]] | [[Category:2022 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:National tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:Ontario tournaments]] | [[Category:Ontario tournaments]] |