Editing Stage hazard
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Fish, flippers and lightning bolts do not appear. The rocks under certain platforms cannot be broken. | | Fish, flippers and lightning bolts do not appear. The rocks under certain platforms cannot be broken. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battlefield (SSBU)|Battlefield]] | | [[Battlefield (SSBU)|Battlefield]] | ||
| No changes. | | No changes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Big Battlefield (SSBU)|Big Battlefield]] | ||
| No changes. | | No changes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| No karts are on the track, and the race map is not displayed on the jumbotron, and instead the animated background covers its entirety. | | No karts are on the track, and the race map is not displayed on the jumbotron, and instead the animated background covers its entirety. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Final Destination (SSBU)|Final Destination]] | | [[Final Destination (SSBU)|Final Destination]] | ||
| No changes. | | No changes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
| [[Skyworld]] | | [[Skyworld]] | ||
| The solid part of the stages are not destructible. The lower moving platform does not appear. The platform on the right doesn't move, or react to players landing on it. | | The solid part of the stages are not destructible. The lower moving platform does not appear. The platform on the right doesn't move, or react to players landing on it. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Small Battlefield]] | |||
| No changes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smashville]] | | [[Smashville]] |