Editing Spirits with overworld effects
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons| | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
[[File:SuzieOverWorld.png|thumb|300px|Susie being used to overcome an obstacle.]] | [[File:SuzieOverWorld.png|thumb|300px|Susie being used to overcome an obstacle.]] | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
Once obtained | Once obtained, these [[Spirits]] have an ability that will have an effect on areas in the overworld of [[World of Light]]. These areas are only located in the Realm of Light. Many Spirits share abilities as the player is able to choose wherever they go. Others however are the only ones with their ability. | ||
== | ==List== | ||
=== | {{incomplete|Not every Spirit with an Overworld effect has been added yet}} | ||
{{ | Upon trying to access a blocked off path, the game will give the player a hint as to what kind of Spirit is needed to advanced. Those in bold indicate that they are the only one with that effect. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Effect | |||
! Series | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|[[File:Kamek Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Kamek]] | |||
|Magician | |||
|Rain Conjuring | |||
|''Super Mario'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|[[File:Kammy Koopa.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Kammy Koopa | |||
|Magician | |||
|Rain Conjuring | |||
|''Paper Mario'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|260 | |||
|[[File:Alfonzo Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Alfonzo & Engineer Link | |||
|'''Engineer''' | |||
|Train Transportation | |||
|''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|358 | |||
|[[File:Susie Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Susie | |||
|Hacker | |||
|Base Entrance | |||
|''Kirby'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|364 | |||
|[[File:Poppybrosjr.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Poppy Bros. Jr. | |||
|Bomber | |||
|Clearing Rocks | |||
|''Kirby'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|385 | |||
|[[File:Slippy toad.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Slippy Toad]] | |||
|Star Fox Mechanic | |||
|Great Fox Repair | |||
|''Star Fox'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|388 | |||
|[[File:Rob 64.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[ROB 64]] | |||
|Star Fox Mechanic | |||
|Great Fox Repair | |||
|''Star Fox'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|457 | |||
|[[File:Lapras.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Lapras | |||
|'''Transport Pokémon''' | |||
|Beachside Town Transportation | |||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|485 | |||
|[[File:HoohSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Ho-Oh]] | |||
|'''Rainbow Pokémon''' | |||
|Rainbow Creation | |||
|''Pokémon'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|593 | |||
|[[File:Pico.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{s|fzerowiki|Pico}} | |||
|'''F-Zero Pilot''' | |||
|Wild Goose Driver | |||
|''F-Zero'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|624 | |||
|[[File:Barstbordcord.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Bord & Cord & Barst | |||
|Carpenter | |||
|Bridge Repair | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|723 | |||
|[[File:Viridi.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Viridi]] | |||
|Magician | |||
|Rain Conjuring | |||
|''Kid Icarus'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|752 | |||
|[[File:Halemmerich.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Hal Emmerich]] | |||
|Hacker | |||
|Base Entrance | |||
|''Metal Gear'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|846 | |||
|[[File:Kappnboat.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Kapp'n]] | |||
|'''Boat Driver''' | |||
|Southern Great Plateau Boat Transportation | |||
|''Animal Crossing'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|847 | |||
|[[File:Kappndriver.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Kapp'n (Wild World) | |||
|'''Bus Driver''' | |||
|Northwestern Town Bus Transportation | |||
|''Animal Crossing'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|860 | |||
|[[File:Reese & Cyrus Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Reese & Cyrus | |||
|Carpenter | |||
|Bridge Repair | |||
|''Animal Crossing'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|879 | |||
|[[File:BombMan.PNG|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Bomb Man | |||
|Bomber | |||
|Clearing Rocks | |||
|''Mega Man'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|914 | |||
|[[File:Mega Man.EXE Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[MegaMan.EXE]] | |||
|Hacker | |||
|Base Entrance | |||
|''Mega Man'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|915 | |||
|[[File:Protoman exe Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|ProtoMan.EXE | |||
|Hacker | |||
|Base Entrance | |||
|''Mega Man'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|1,153 | |||
|[[File:Lip.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Lip]] | |||
|Magician | |||
|Rain Conjuring | |||
|''Panel de Pon'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|1,293 | |||
|[[File:Bomberman Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Bomberman | |||
|Bomber | |||
|Clearing Rocks | |||
|''Bomberman'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*As he has two Spirits, Kapp'n is technically the only character to have two unique effects. | |||
*As he has two | |||
[[Category:Spirits]] | [[Category:Spirits]] | ||