Editing Smasher:Miya (Honshu)
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | |mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
|otherssbu = Steve | |otherssbu = Steve | ||
|retiredssbu = Simon | |retiredssbu = Simon | ||
|2ndretiredssbu = Bayonetta | |2ndretiredssbu = Bayonetta | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
|former sponsors = {{Team|flat-gaming}} | |former sponsors = {{Team|flat-gaming}} | ||
|mainssb4 = Donkey Kong | |mainssb4 = Donkey Kong | ||
| | |skillssbu = Top level | ||
| | |skillssb4 = Upper mid level | ||
|rankingssbu = [[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]: 3rd | |||
|location = Hyōgo Prefecture, Kansai | |||
|location = Hyōgo Prefecture, Kansai | |||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
|birthday = 14 | |birthday = 14 | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
|birthyear = 2004 | |birthyear = 2004 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Miya''' (ミーヤー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player with | '''Miya''' (ミーヤー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player with a {{SSBU|Steve}} secondary. He is currently considered to be the best {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player of all-time and is one of ''Ultimate''{{'}}s [[Four Horsemen]], ranking 3rd on the [[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]. His breakout tournament was winning {{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}, which made him the first and currently only Mr. Game & Watch player to win a major. He was also ranked 2nd on the 19th SP [[Smashmate]] season and is the second player to achieve a rating of over 2,500 on Smashmate. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, he was a {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}} main. He won a set over {{Sm|bt.yamato}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, he was a {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}} main. He won a set over {{Sm|bt.yamato}}. | ||
Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
!Season!!Ranking!!Rating!!Notes | !Season!!Ranking!!Rating!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||67th||1,844 | |16||67th||1,844 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||34th||1,922 | |17||34th||1,922 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
====[[Smashmate]]==== | ====[[Smashmate]]==== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 99: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26||8th||2,374|| | |26||8th||2,374|| | ||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th - December 18th, 2022||17th||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||3rd||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||20th||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Japan|OrionRank 2022 Japan]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||8th||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 106: | Line 102: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27 }}||August 12th, 2018||65th / 251||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 115: | Line 109: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3 | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||33rd / 318||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6 | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||49th / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9 | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||25th / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15 | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15}}||November 15th, 2020||33rd / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8 | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}'''||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th / 590||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 17 | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 17}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 29th, 2022||2nd / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Offline (Shikoku) | |{{Trn|Maesuma Offline (Shikoku)}}||July 9th, 2022||1st / 155||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 18 | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 18}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2022||1st / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8 | |'''{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}'''||July 30th-31st, 2022||1st / 491||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29 | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}}||August 14th, 2022||2nd / 146||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival 2022 | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival 2022}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 19th, 2022||2nd / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9 | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}'''||August 27th, 2022||49th / 473||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30 | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||17th / 216||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10 | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}'''''||October 15th-16th, 2022||2nd / 476||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31 | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||2nd / 207||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 20 | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 20}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2022||9th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3 | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||1st / 362||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2022 | |{{Trn|Apex 2022}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||1st / 607||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 21 | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 21}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 29th, 2022||1st / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12 | |'''{{Trn|Seibugeki 12}}'''||December 3rd, 2022||1st / 373||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Scuffed World Tour | |'''{{Trn|Scuffed World Tour}}'''||December 18th, 2022||9th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JAPAN 24 | |'''{{Trn|JAPAN 24}}'''||December 24th-25th, 2022||2nd / 24||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34 | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34}}||January 4th, 2023||1st / 157||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9 | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}'''''||January 7th-8th, 2023||13th / 1,024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4 | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 4}}||January 21st, 2023||1st / 243||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13 | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13}}||January 28th, 2023||3rd / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9 | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}'''''||February 4th-5th, 2023||49th / 1,248||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 11 | |{{Trn|Okasuma SP 11}}||February 18th, 2023||2nd / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11 | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}'''''||March 5th, 2023||1st / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13 | |'''{{Trn|Seibugeki 13}}'''||March 12th, 2023||1st / 350||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36 | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36}}||March 25th, 2023||1st / 254||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 25 | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 25}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2023||1st / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 2 | |{{Trn|Midobura SP 2}}||April 7th, 2023||1st / 60||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5 | |'''{{Trn|KOWLOON 5}}'''||April 8th, 2023||2nd / 471||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37 | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||1st / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12 | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}'''''||April 30th, 2023||2nd / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TOKYO SMASH BOOT CAMP | |{{Trn|TOKYO SMASH BOOT CAMP}}||May 3rd, 2023||1st / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4 | |'''''{{Trn|DELTA 4}}'''''||May 4th, 2023||1st / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10 | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}'''''||May 6th-7th, 2023||7th / 1,024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 5 | |{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 5}}||May 13th, 2023||1st / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5 | |'''''{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}'''''||May 19th-21st, 2023||5th / 652||4th / 124||{{Sm|acola}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14 | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14}}||June 17th, 2023||1st / 210||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39 | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39}}||June 18th, 2023||2nd / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13 | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13}}'''''||June 24th-25th, 2023||1st / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 14 | |'''{{Trn|Seibugeki 14}}'''||July 1st, 2023||4th / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UltCore | |'''{{Trn|UltCore}}'''||July 21st, 2023||1st / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023 | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023}}'''''||August 10th-13th, 2023||3rd / 2,607||1st / 567||acola | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 7 | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 7}}||August 26th, 2023||1st / 298||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14 | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14}}'''||September 3rd, 2023||1st / 392||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate | |'''{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate}}'''||September 16th-17th, 2023||3rd / 291||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5 | |'''''{{Trn|DELTA 5}}'''''||September 23rd-24th, 2023||3rd / 292||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11 | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 11}}'''''||October 7th-8th, 2023||1st / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023 | |'''{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023}}'''||October 13th-15th, 2023||1st / 443||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 15 | |'''{{Trn|Seibugeki 15}}'''||October 28th, 2023||1st / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 8 | |'''''{{Trn|Port Priority 8}}'''''||November 11th-12th, 2023||2nd / 710||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL" | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"}}'''||November 25th-26th, 2023||1st / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Watch The Throne | |'''''{{Trn|Watch The Throne}}'''''||December 8th-10th, 2023||3rd / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||1st / 235||—||— | |'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||1st / 235||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10 | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura SP 10}}'''''||January 6th-8th, 2024||2nd / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |'''''{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato}}'''''||January 13th-14th, 2024||1st / 895||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||