Editing Smasher:JoeST
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Little Mac | | 2ndmainssb4 = Little Mac | ||
| crew = UG | | crew = UG | ||
| skillssbb = Professional {{retired}} | |||
| skillpm = Professional | |||
| skillssb4 = Professional {{retired}} | |||
| skillssbm = Semi-professional | |||
| location = Connecticut | | location = Connecticut | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
Line 21: | Line 25: | ||
|[[KTAR X]]||October 4th, 2014||13th||7th||{{Sm|Spectre}} | |[[KTAR X]]||October 4th, 2014||13th||7th||{{Sm|Spectre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2018}}||June 22nd-24th, 2018||13th||7th||{{Sm|Spawn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||257th||25th||Spawn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CT GamerCon 3}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/giga-hog-reunion/events/melee-singles/brackets/592329/985702 GIGA HOG: Reunion]||June 22nd, 2019||17th||7th||Spawn | |||
|[https:// | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-7.319220/ Uprise of Long Island #7]||March 3rd, 2012||7th||5th||{{Sm|ChiboSempai}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-7.319220/ Uprise of Long Island #7]||March 3rd, 2012||7th||5th||{{Sm|ChiboSempai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dissention]]||June 23rd, 2012||—||7th||{{Sm|Sails}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/impact-iv.327109/ Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||25th||5th||{{Sm|Bloodcross}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/impact-iv.327109/ Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||25th||5th||{{Sm|Bloodcross}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[KTAR 7]]||July 6th-7th, 2013||17th||9th||{{Sm|Bizkit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/guaranteed-damage-presents-the-binding-of-mikeray-wrath-of-the-lamb.342294/ The Binding of Mikeray]||November 9th, 2013||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Pelca}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/guaranteed-damage-presents-the-binding-of-mikeray-wrath-of-the-lamb.342294/ The Binding of Mikeray]||November 9th, 2013||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Pelca}} | ||
Line 52: | Line 50: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/play-brawl-for-real-results.343520/ Play Brawl...For Real!!]||November 30th, 2013||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Fatal}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/play-brawl-for-real-results.343520/ Play Brawl...For Real!!]||November 30th, 2013||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Fatal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[KTAR 8]]||December 28th, 2013||13th||13th||{{Sm|Keitaro}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 65: | ||
|[[NEW FISH]]||May 7th, 2016||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Flipp}} | |[[NEW FISH]]||May 7th, 2016||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Flipp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/downfall-6/events/pm-singles/brackets/126916 Downfall 6]||March 18th, 2017||(DQ)||4th||Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/downfall-7/events Downfall 7]||December 2nd, 2017||—||5th||Silver | |[https://start.gg/tournament/downfall-7/events Downfall 7]||December 2nd, 2017||—||5th||Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/in-the-nick-of-time-a-project-m-monthly/events/project-m-doubles/brackets/564039/947289 In the Nick of Time]||April 6th, 2019||—||5th||Silver | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 80: | Line 76: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR X]]||October 4th, 2014||25th||3rd| | |[[KTAR X]]||October 4th, 2014||25th||3rd||Silver Alloy | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 87: | Line 83: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/invasion-6/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/36299 Invasion 6]||July 2nd, 2016||—||4th||{{Sm|Pelca}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/invasion-19/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/142979 Invasion 19]||September 16th, 2017||25th||7th||Pelca | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS X]]||September 17th, 2016||65th||9th||Pelca | |[[GUMS X]]||September 17th, 2016||65th||9th||Pelca | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||—||65th||{{Sm|Urkel}} | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||