Editing SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary. | For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary. | ||
{| class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}}'' || November 19, 2021 || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (general concept), [[Pikachu]], [[Jigglypuff]], [[Mewtwo]], [[Pichu]], [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''{{s|dragonquestwiki|Dragon Quest Keshi Keshi}}'' {{flag|Japan}} || December 1, 2021 || [[Hero]] (all), [[Slime]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Big Brain Academy: Brain vs. Brain'' || December 3, 2021 || update {{uvm|Big Brain Academy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Shovel Knight Pocket Dungeon'' || Holiday 2021 || [[Shovel Knight]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Final Fantasy VI|Final Fantasy VI Pixel Remaster]]'' || 2021 || [[Chocobo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Legends: Arceus}}'' || January 28, 2022 || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (general concept), [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{ | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|The King of Fighters XV}}'' || February 17, 2022 || [[Terry Bogard]], [[Ryo Sakazaki]], [[Iori Yagami]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''[[dragonquestwiki:Dragon Quest X|Dragon Quest X Offline]]'' {{flag|Japan}} || February 26, 2022 || [[Slime]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Stranger of Paradise: Final Fantasy Origin}}'' || March 18, 2022 || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|other|16px}} ''{{s|warswiki|Advance Wars 1+2: Re-Boot Camp}}'' || April 8, 2022 || [[Infantry & Tanks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{s|wikirby|Kirby and the Forgotten Land}}'' || Spring 2022 || [[Kirby]], [[Waddle Dee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|Mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope}}'' || 2022 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rabbid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol||16px}} ''GetsuFumaDen: Undying Moon'' || 2022 || update {{uvm3|Getsu Fuma Den}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2022 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|splatoon|16px}} ''{{s|inkipedia|Splatoon 3}}'' || 2022 || [[Inkling]], [[Squid Sisters]], [[Octoling]], [[Judd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic Origins'' || 2022 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic Rangers'' || 2022 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Chocobo GP}}'' || 2022 || [[Chocobo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} [[zeldawiki:Sequel to The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|''The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild'' Sequel]] || 2022 || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], either [[Ganon]] or [[Ganondorf]] (heavily implied) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|bayonetta|16px}} ''Bayonetta 3'' || 2022 || [[Bayonetta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{ | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || TBD || [[Pikachu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || [[Samus Aran]]<!-- don't add any other characters here until confirmed, please --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''Detective Pikachu'' Sequel || TBD || [[Pikachu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''Final Fantasy VII Remake'' Sequel || TBD ||[[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Barret Wallace]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy XVI}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|castlevania|16px}} ''Castlevania: Moonlight Rhapsody'' {{flag|China}} || TBD ||[[Richter Belmont]], [[Alucard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''[[dragonquestwiki:Dragon Quest III: The Seeds of Salvation|Dragon Quest III HD-2D Remake]]'' || TBD || [[Hero]] (Erdrick), [[Slime]], [[Martial Artist]], [[Mimic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{ | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''{{s|dragonquestwiki|Dragon Quest Treasures}}'' || TBD || [[Slime]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''{{s|dragonquestwiki|Dragon Quest XII: The Flames of Fate}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Dragon Quest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Shovel Knight Dig'' || TBD || [[Shovel Knight]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{ | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Daemon X Machina'' sequel || TBD || update {{uvm3|Daemon X Machina}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''The Elder Scrolls VI'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|The Elder Scrolls}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} {{uv|Mario}} || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Dr. Mario]], [[Rosalina]], [[Luma]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Koopalings]], [[Daisy]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Lakitu and Spinies]], [[Waluigi]], [[Hammer Bro]], [[Chain Chomp]], [[Thwomp]], [[Flies and Hand]], [[Banzai Bill]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Birdo]], [[Pidgit]], [[Boo]], [[Shellcreeper]], [[Sidestepper]], [[Petey Piranha]], [[Kamek]], [[Nabbit]], [[Ghosts (Luigi's Mansion)|Ghosts]], [[Geno]], [[Cappy]], [[Pauline]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} {{uv|Mario}} || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Dr. Mario]], [[Rosalina]], [[Luma]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Koopalings]], [[Daisy]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Lakitu and Spinies]], [[Waluigi]], [[Hammer Bro]], [[Chain Chomp]], [[Thwomp]], [[Flies and Hand]], [[Banzai Bill]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Birdo]], [[Pidgit]], [[Boo]], [[Shellcreeper]], [[Sidestepper]], [[Petey Piranha]], [[Kamek]], [[Nabbit]], [[Ghosts (Luigi's Mansion)|Ghosts]], [[Geno]], [[Cappy]], [[Pauline]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 76: | ||
|{{symbol|yoshi|16px}} {{uv|Yoshi}} || [[Yoshi]], [[Fly Guy]] | |{{symbol|yoshi|16px}} {{uv|Yoshi}} || [[Yoshi]], [[Fly Guy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dk|16px}} {{uv|Donkey Kong}} || [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[King K. Rool]], [[Klaptrap]], [[Kritter]], [[Dixie Kong]], [[DK Barrel]], [[Zinger]] | |{{symbol|dk|16px}} {{uv|Donkey Kong}} || [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[King K. Rool]], [[Klaptrap]], [[Kritter]], [[Dixie Kong]], [[DK Barrel]], [[Zinger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} {{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} {{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Young Link]], [[Toon Link]], [[Tingle]], [[Midna]], [[Skull Kid]], [[Ghirahim]], [[Moon]], [[King Bulblin]], [[Bulblin]], [[Navi]], [[King of Red Lions]], [[Ganon]], [[Majora's Mask]], [[Tetra]], [[Kotake and Koume]], [[Cucco]], [[Yiga Clan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} {{uv|Metroid}} || [[Samus Aran]], [[Zero Suit Samus]], [[Ridley]], [[Dark Samus]], [[Metroid (creature)]], [[Mother Brain]], [[Meta Ridley]], [[FG II-Graham]], [[Joulion]], [[Zero (Metroid)]], [[Kraid]] | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} {{uv|Metroid}} || [[Samus Aran]], [[Zero Suit Samus]], [[Ridley]], [[Dark Samus]], [[Metroid (creature)]], [[Mother Brain]], [[Meta Ridley]], [[FG II-Graham]], [[Joulion]], [[Zero (Metroid)]], [[Kraid]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 84: | ||
|{{symbol|kirby|16px}} {{uv|Kirby}} || [[Kirby]], [[Meta Knight]], [[King Dedede]], [[Knuckle Joe]], [[Nightmare]], [[Chef Kawasaki]], [[Whispy Woods]], [[Waddle Dee]], [[Waddle Doo]], [[Gordo]] | |{{symbol|kirby|16px}} {{uv|Kirby}} || [[Kirby]], [[Meta Knight]], [[King Dedede]], [[Knuckle Joe]], [[Nightmare]], [[Chef Kawasaki]], [[Whispy Woods]], [[Waddle Dee]], [[Waddle Doo]], [[Gordo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|starfox|16px}} {{uv|Star Fox}} || [[Fox]], [[Falco]], [[Wolf]], [[Andross]], [[Krystal]], [[Slippy Toad]], [[Peppy Hare]], [[Leon Powalski]], [[Panther Caroso]], [[ROB 64]], [[Great Fox]], [[Wolfen]] | |{{symbol|starfox|16px}} {{uv|Star Fox}} || [[Fox]], [[Falco]], [[Wolf]], [[Andross]], [[Krystal]], [[Slippy Toad]], [[Peppy Hare]], [[Leon Powalski]], [[Panther Caroso]], [[ROB 64]], [[Great Fox]], [[Wolfen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} {{uv|Pokémon}} || [[Pikachu]], [[Jigglypuff]], [[Mewtwo]], [[Pichu]], [[Pokémon Trainer|Red]], [[Leaf]], [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]], [[Greninja]], [[Incineroar]], [[Team Rocket]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} {{uv|Pokémon}} || [[Pikachu]], [[Jigglypuff]], [[Mewtwo]], [[Pichu]], [[Pokémon Trainer|Red]], [[Leaf]], [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]], [[Greninja]], [[Incineroar]], [[Team Rocket]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|fz|16px}} {{uv|F-Zero}} || [[Captain Falcon]], [[Samurai Goroh]] | |{{symbol|fz|16px}} {{uv|F-Zero}} || [[Captain Falcon]], [[Samurai Goroh]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 94: | ||
|{{symbol|ic|16px}} {{uv|Ice Climber}} || [[Ice Climbers]], [[Condor]] | |{{symbol|ic|16px}} {{uv|Ice Climber}} || [[Ice Climbers]], [[Condor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|fe|16px}} {{uv|Fire Emblem}} || [[Marth]], [[Roy]], [[Ike]], [[Robin]], [[Lucina]], [[Corrin]], [[Chrom]], [[Byleth]], [[Lyn]], [[Black Knight]], [[Tiki]], [[Sothis]] | |{{symbol|fe|16px}} {{uv|Fire Emblem}} || [[Marth]], [[Roy]], [[Ike]], [[Robin]], [[Lucina]], [[Corrin]], [[Chrom]], [[Byleth]], [[Lyn]], [[Black Knight]], [[Tiki]], [[Sothis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|gw|16px}} {{uv|Game & Watch}} || [[Mr. Game & Watch]] | |{{symbol|gw|16px}} {{uv|Game & Watch}} || [[Mr. Game & Watch]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 124: | ||
|{{symbol|mg|16px}} {{uv|Metal Gear}} || [[Solid Snake]], [[Gray Fox]], [[Otacon]], [[Mei Ling]], [[Colonel Roy Campbell]] | |{{symbol|mg|16px}} {{uv|Metal Gear}} || [[Solid Snake]], [[Gray Fox]], [[Otacon]], [[Mei Ling]], [[Colonel Roy Campbell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} {{uv|Sonic}} || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} {{uv|Sonic}} || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mm|16px}} {{uv|Mega Man}} || [[Mega Man]], [[Elec Man]], [[Zero (Mega Man)]], [[Dr. Wily]], [[Proto Man]], [[Bass]], [[X (Mega Man)]], [[MegaMan Volnutt]], [[MegaMan.EXE]], [[Star Force Mega Man]], [[Energy Tank]] | |{{symbol|mm|16px}} {{uv|Mega Man}} || [[Mega Man]], [[Elec Man]], [[Zero (Mega Man)]], [[Dr. Wily]], [[Proto Man]], [[Bass]], [[X (Mega Man)]], [[MegaMan Volnutt]], [[MegaMan.EXE]], [[Star Force Mega Man]], [[Energy Tank]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pm|16px}} {{uv|Pac-Man}} || [[Pac-Man]], [[Ghosts]] | |{{symbol|pm|16px}} {{uv|Pac-Man}} || [[Pac-Man]], [[Ghosts]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 132: | ||
|{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} {{uv|Street Fighter}} || [[Ryu]], [[Ken]], [[Guile]] | |{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} {{uv|Street Fighter}} || [[Ryu]], [[Ken]], [[Guile]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} {{uv|Final Fantasy}} || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Chocobo]], [[Odin]], [[Ifrit]], [[Ramuh]], [[Leviathan]], [[Bahamut ZERO]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]], [[Barret Wallace]] | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} {{uv|Final Fantasy}} || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Chocobo]], [[Odin]], [[Ifrit]], [[Ramuh]], [[Leviathan]], [[Bahamut ZERO]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]], [[Barret Wallace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|bayonetta|16px}} {{uv|Bayonetta}} || [[Bayonetta]], [[Rodin]], [[Madama Butterfly]] | |{{symbol|bayonetta|16px}} {{uv|Bayonetta}} || [[Bayonetta]], [[Rodin]], [[Madama Butterfly]] |