Editing SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Game !! Release date !! Update | ! Game !! Release date !! Update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw| | |{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} ''{{iw|pikipedia|Pikmin 4}}'' || July 21, 2023 || [[Olimar]], {{b|Pikmin|species}}, [[Red Bulborb]], [[Yellow Wollywog]], [[Peckish Aristocrab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Samba de Amigo: Party Central}}'' || August 29, 2023 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Super Bomberman R 2'' || September 12, 2023 || [[Bomberman]], [[Solid Snake]] (Old Snake), [[Simon Belmont]], [[Richter Belmont]], [[Alucard]], [[Goemon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Baten Kaitos I & II Remaster'' || September 14, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Baten Kaitos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || Summer 2023 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Squirtle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Infinity Strash: Dragon Quest The Adventure of Dai'' || September 28, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Erdrick, costume), [[Slime]], [[Mimic]], [[Martial Artist]] (costume) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Detective Pikachu Returns}}'' || October 6, 2023 || [[Pikachu]], [[Mewtwo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Assassin's Creed Mirage}}'' || October 12, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Assassin's Creed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Sonic Superstars}}'' || October 17, 2023 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Super Mario Bros. Wonder}}'' || October 20, 2023 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]] (implied)<!--A flying castle with a depiction of Bowser's face is shown, but Bowser himself has yet to be seen-->, [[Bowser Jr.]] (implied)<!--It is not confirmed if the Dark Bowser Jr.-like entity seen in the reveal trailer is Bowser Jr. himself or just a doppelganger, hence the "implied" note-->, [[Princess Daisy]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Spiny]], [[Toad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal | |{{symbol|mg|16px}} ''Metal Gear Solid Master Collection Vol. 1'' || October 24, 2023 || [[Solid Snake]], [[Gray Fox]], [[Otacon]], [[Mei Ling]], [[Colonel Roy Campbell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|wario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|WarioWare: Move It!}}'' || November 3, 2023 || [[Wario]], [[Kat & Ana]], [[Ashley]], [[5-Volt]], [[Mario]] (cameo), [[Olimar]] (cameo), {{b|Pikmin|species}} (cameo) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''Persona 5: Tactica'' || November 17, 2023 || [[Joker]], [[Arsène]], [[Ann Takamaki]], [[Futaba Sakura]], [[Haru Okumura]], [[Makoto Niijima]], [[Morgana]], [[Ryuji Sakamoto]], [[Yusuke Kitagawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Super Mario RPG|Nintendo Switch}}'' remake || November 17, 2023 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake-->[[Mario]], <!--[[Luigi]] (cameo),--> [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Piranha Plant]], <!--[[Lakitu]], [[Hammer Bro]], [[Thwomp]], [[Shy Guy]] (Shysters were shown, but not regular Shy Guys),--> [[Toad]], [[Birdo]], [[Boo]], [[Kamek]]<!--Super Mario Wiki claims the red Magikoopa is Kamek-->, [[Geno]], [[Yoshi]], [[Samus Aran]] (cameo), <!--[[Link]] (cameo),--> [[R.O.B.]] (cameo) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince'' || December 1, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Solo), [[Slime]], [[Mimic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Final Fantasy VII: Ever Crisis}}'' || 2023 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Chocobo]], [[Odin]], [[Ifrit]], [[Ramuh]], [[Leviathan]], [[Bahamut ZERO]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]], [[Barret Wallace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts Missing-Link}} || 2023 || update {{uv|Kingdom Hearts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2023 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''Final Fantasy VII Rebirth'' || Early 2024 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Barret Wallace]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]], [[Chocobo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''Persona 3: Reload'' || Early 2024 || [[Protagonist (Persona 3)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|mg|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Metal Gear Solid Δ: Snake Eater}}'' || 2024 || update {{uv|Metal Gear}}<!--Campbell cameos in the original game for all "Time Paradox" game overs [[Colonel Roy Campbell]] (cameo)--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} Untitled ''Princess Peach'' game || 2024 || [[Princess Peach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Shantae Advance: Risky Revolution}}'' || 2024 || [[Shantae]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol||16px}} ''BIT.TRIP RERUNNER'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|BIT.TRIP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Daemon X Machina'' Sequel || TBD || update {{uvm3|Daemon X Machina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest XII: The Flames of Fate'' || TBD || update {{uv|Dragon Quest}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Deltarune|Deltarune: Chapter 3-5]]'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|Undertale}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Dragon Quest III: The Seeds of Salvation|Dragon Quest III HD-2D Remake]]'' || TBD || [[Hero]] (Erdrick), [[Martial Artist]], [[Slime]], [[Mimic]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Dragon Quest XII: The Flames of Fate}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Dragon Quest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|fatalfury|16px}} ''Fatal Fury: City of the Wolves'' || TBD || [[Terry Bogard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} Third part of ''Final Fantasy VII Remake'' || TBD || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} Third part of ''Final Fantasy VII Remake'' || TBD || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts IV}}'' || TBD || [[Sora]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{iw|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''Persona 5: The Phantom X'' || TBD || [[Joker]], [[Arsène]], [[Ann Takamaki]], [[Futaba Sakura]], [[Haru Okumura]], [[Makoto Niijima]], [[Morgana]], [[Ryuji Sakamoto]], [[Yusuke Kitagawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|tekken|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Tekken 8}}'' || TBD || [[Kazuya Mishima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''The Elder Scrolls VI'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|The Elder Scrolls}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''The Elder Scrolls VI'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|The Elder Scrolls}} | ||
Line 85: | Line 89: | ||
|{{symbol|dk|16px}} {{uv|Donkey Kong}} || [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[King K. Rool]], [[Klaptrap]], [[Kritter]], [[Dixie Kong]], [[DK Barrel]], [[Zinger]] | |{{symbol|dk|16px}} {{uv|Donkey Kong}} || [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[King K. Rool]], [[Klaptrap]], [[Kritter]], [[Dixie Kong]], [[DK Barrel]], [[Zinger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} {{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} {{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Young Link]], [[Toon Link]], [[Tingle]], [[Midna]], [[Skull Kid]], [[Ghirahim]], [[Moon]], [[King Bulblin]], [[Bulblin]], [[Navi]], [[King of Red Lions]], [[Ganon]], [[Majora's Mask]], [[Tetra]], [[Kotake and Koume]], [[Cucco]], [[Yiga Clan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} {{uv|Metroid}} || [[Samus Aran]], [[Zero Suit Samus]], [[Ridley]], [[Dark Samus]], [[Metroid (creature)]], [[Mother Brain]], [[Meta Ridley]], [[FG II-Graham]], [[Joulion]], [[Zero (Metroid)]], [[Kraid]] | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} {{uv|Metroid}} || [[Samus Aran]], [[Zero Suit Samus]], [[Ridley]], [[Dark Samus]], [[Metroid (creature)]], [[Mother Brain]], [[Meta Ridley]], [[FG II-Graham]], [[Joulion]], [[Zero (Metroid)]], [[Kraid]] |