Editing SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Game !! Release date !! Update | ! Game !! Release date !! Update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Dead Cells}}: Return to Castlevania'' (DLC) || March 6, 2023 || [[Richter Belmont]], [[Alucard]], [[Dracula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{ | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Fatal Frame: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse}}'' (remake) || March 9, 2023 || update {{uv|Fatal Frame}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|bayonetta|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Bayonetta Origins: Cereza and the Lost Demon}}'' || March 17, 2023 || [[Bayonetta]] (Cereza) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Resident Evil 4 Remake}}'' || March 24, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Resident Evil}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|megaman|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Mega Man Battle Network Legacy Collection}}'' || April 14, 2023 || [[MegaMan.EXE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|mc|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Minecraft Legends}}'' || April 18, 2023 || [[Zombie]], [[Enderman]], [[Creeper]], [[Pig]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|warswiki|Advance Wars 1+2: Re-Boot Camp}}'' || April 21, 2023 || [[Infantry & Tanks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom}}'' || May 12, 2023 || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], either [[Ganon]] or [[Ganondorf]] (heavily implied) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|sf|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter 6}}'' || June 2, 2023 || [[Ryu]], [[Ken]], [[Guile]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''We Love Katamari Reroll + Royal Reverie'' || June 2, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Katamari}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy XVI}}'' || June 22, 2023 || [[Ramuh]], [[Odin]], [[Ifrit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} ''{{s|pikipedia|Pikmin 4}}'' || July 21, 2023 || [[Pikmin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Baten Kaitos I & II Remaster'' || Summer 2023 || update {{uvm3|Baten Kaitos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || Summer 2023 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Squirtle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''Final Fantasy VII Rebirth'' || Winter 2023 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Barret Wallace]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy VII: Ever Crisis}}'' || 2023 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Chocobo]], [[Odin]], [[Ifrit]], [[Ramuh]], [[Leviathan]], [[Bahamut ZERO]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]], [[Barret Wallace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{s|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts Missing-Link}} || 2023 || update {{uv|Kingdom Hearts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Super Bomberman R 2'' || 2023 || [[Bomberman]], [[Solid Snake]] (Old Snake), [[Simon Belmont]], [[Richter Belmont]], [[Goemon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{ | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Assassin's Creed Mirage}}'' || 2023 || update {{uvm3|Assassin's Creed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2023 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''Detective Pikachu'' Sequel || TBD || [[Pikachu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} Third part of ''Final Fantasy VII Remake'' || TBD || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''Persona 5: The Phantom X'' || TBD || [[Joker]], [[Ann Takamaki]], [[Futaba Sakura]], [[Haru Okumura]], [[Makoto Niijima]], [[Morgana]], [[Ryuji Sakamoto]], [[Yusuke Kitagawa]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Dragon Quest III: The Seeds of Salvation|Dragon Quest III HD-2D Remake]]'' || TBD || [[Hero]] (Erdrick), [[Martial Artist]], [[Slime]], [[Mimic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Dragon Quest XII: The Flames of Fate}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Dragon Quest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Infinity Strash: Dragon Quest - The Adventure of Dai'' || TBD || [[Slime]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest Champions'' || TBD || [[Slime]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|fatalfury|16px}} Untitled ''Fatal Fury/Garou'' game || TBD || [[Terry Bogard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|tekken|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Tekken 8}}'' || TBD || [[Kazuya Mishima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{ | |{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{s|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts IV}}'' || TBD || [[Sora]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol||16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Deltarune|Deltarune: Chapter 3-5]]'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|Undertale}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''The Elder Scrolls VI'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|The Elder Scrolls}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''The Elder Scrolls VI'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|The Elder Scrolls}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Daemon X Machina'' Sequel || TBD || update {{uvm3|Daemon X Machina}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|{{symbol|dk|16px}} {{uv|Donkey Kong}} || [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[King K. Rool]], [[Klaptrap]], [[Kritter]], [[Dixie Kong]], [[DK Barrel]], [[Zinger]] | |{{symbol|dk|16px}} {{uv|Donkey Kong}} || [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[King K. Rool]], [[Klaptrap]], [[Kritter]], [[Dixie Kong]], [[DK Barrel]], [[Zinger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} {{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} {{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Young Link]], [[Toon Link]], [[Tingle]], [[Midna]], [[Skull Kid]], [[Ghirahim]], [[Moon]], [[King Bulblin]], [[Bulblin]], [[Navi]], [[King of Red Lions]], [[Ganon]], [[Majora's Mask]], [[Tetra]], [[Kotake and Koume]], [[Cucco]], [[Yiga Clan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} {{uv|Metroid}} || [[Samus Aran]], [[Zero Suit Samus]], [[Ridley]], [[Dark Samus]], [[Metroid (creature)]], [[Mother Brain]], [[Meta Ridley]], [[FG II-Graham]], [[Joulion]], [[Zero (Metroid)]], [[Kraid]] | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} {{uv|Metroid}} || [[Samus Aran]], [[Zero Suit Samus]], [[Ridley]], [[Dark Samus]], [[Metroid (creature)]], [[Mother Brain]], [[Meta Ridley]], [[FG II-Graham]], [[Joulion]], [[Zero (Metroid)]], [[Kraid]] |