Editing Peach (SSBB)/Hitboxes
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="messagebox" style="background:#ffffff;border:solid #7f7f7f 2px;text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
|width="50px"|[[Image:Hitbox Article.png|50px]] | |||
|'''This is a hitbox repository.''' | |||
|width="50px"|[[Image:Hitbox Article.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Click on any image to view full size. | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | |||
{|class="wikitable | !Hurtboxes | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:PeachSSBBHurtboxes.png|200px]] | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | |||
!colspan="14"|Color Legend | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan="11"|Types!!colspan="3"|Effects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#cfcfcf"|{{AttackType|type=Typeless}} | ||
|style="background:#dfaf7f"|{{AttackType|type=Butt}} | |||
|style="background:#ffff7f"|{{AttackType|type=Hand}} | |||
|style="background:#ffbf7f"|{{AttackType|type=Foot}} | |||
|style="background:#ff7fff"|{{AttackType|type=Throwing}} | |||
|style="background:#ffdfbf"|{{AttackType|type=Weapon}} | |||
|style="background:#dfbf7f"|{{AttackType|type=Explosive}} | |||
|style="background:#bfff7f"|{{AttackType|type=Spin}} | |||
|style="background:#df7fdf"|{{AttackType|type=Magic}} | |||
|style="background:#ffbfbf"|{{AttackType|type=Umbrella}} | |||
|style="background:#7fffff"|{{AttackType|type=Energy}} | |||
|style="background:#d7d7bf"|{{AttackType|effect=Normal}} | |||
|style="background:#efefef"|{{AttackType|effect=Slash}} | |||
|style="background:#ff9fff"|{{AttackType|effect=Sleep}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#9f9f9f"|Typeless | ||
|style="background:#bf5f00"|Butt | |||
|style="background:#ffff00"|Hand | |||
|style="background:#ff7f00"|Foot | |||
|style="background:#ff00ff"|Throwing | |||
|style="background:#ffbf7f"|Weapon | |||
|style="background:#bf7f00"|Explosive | |||
|style="background:#7fff00"|Spin | |||
|style="background:#bf00bf"|Magic | |||
|style="background:#ff7f7f"|Umbrella | |||
|style="background:#00ffff"|Energy | |||
|style="background:#afaf7f"|Normal | |||
|style="background:#dfdfdf"|Slash | |||
|style="background:#ff3fff"|Sleep | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan="7"|Peach's Hitboxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral<br>(Double Slap)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBNeutral(hit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBNeutral(hit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |F-Tilt<br>(Split Kick)||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFTilt(cleanstart).png|200px]]<br>Clean||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFTilt(cleanend).png|200px]]<br>Clean||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFTilt(late).png|200px]]<br>Late | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |U-Tilt<br>(Heart Stab)||colspan="6"|[[Image:PeachSSBBUTilt.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |D-Tilt<br>(Ground Swipe)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDTilt(grounded).png|200px]]<br>On grounded opponents||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDTilt(aerial).png|200px]]<br>On aerial opponents | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dash<br>(Dash Push)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDash(hit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDash(hit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |U-Smash<br>(Twirl Poke)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBUSmash(clean).png|200px]]<br>Clean||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBUSmash(late).png|200px]]<br>Late | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |D-Smash<br>(Dress Spin)||colspan="6"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDSmash.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="3"|F-Smash<br>(Bludgeon)||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFSmash(clubstart).png|200px]]<br> ||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFSmash(clubmid).png|200px]]<br>Golf club||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFSmash(clubend).png|200px]]<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFSmash(panstart).png|200px]]<br> ||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFSmash(panmid).png|200px]]<br>Frying pan||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFSmash(panend).png|200px]]<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFSmash(racketstart).png|200px]]<br> ||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFSmash(racketmid).png|200px]]<br>Tennis racket||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFSmash(racketend).png|200px]]<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nair<br>(Twirl)||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBNair(clean).png|200px]]<br>Clean||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBNair(latestart).png|200px]]<br>Late||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBNair(lateend).png|200px]]<br>Late | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fair<br>(Crown Smack)||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFair(start).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFair(mid).png|200px]]||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFair(end).png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bair<br>(Butt Bump)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBBair(clean).png|200px]]<br>Clean||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBBair(late).png|200px]]<br>Late | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Uair<br>(Upper Kick)||colspan="6"|[[Image:PeachSSBBUair.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dair<br>(Stomp Kicks)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDair(hits1-3).png|200px]]<br>Hits 1-3||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDair(hit4).png|200px]]<br>Hit 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shield||colspan="6"|[[Image:PeachSSBBShield.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grab|| ||[[ | |Grab||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBGrab(standing).png|200px]]<br>Standing||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBGrab(running).png|200px]]<br>Running||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBGrab(pivot).png|200px]]<br>Pivot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pummel<br>(Low Kick)||colspan="6"|[[Image:PeachSSBBPummel.png|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |F-Throw<br>(Big Slap)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFThrow(hit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFThrow(throw).png|200px]]<br>Throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B-Throw<br>(Butt Blast)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBBThrow(hit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBBThrow(throw).png|200px]]<br>Throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |U-Throw<br>(Push Up)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBUThrow(hit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBUThrow(throw).png|200px]]<br>Throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |D-Throw<br>(Butt Slam)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDThrow(hit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDThrow(throw).png|200px]]<br>Throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floor | |Floor (back)<br>(Sweep Kick)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFloor(backhit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFloor(backhit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Floor (front)<br>(Spin Kick)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFloor(fronthit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFloor(fronthit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edge | |Floor (trip)<br>(Double Kick)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFloor(triphit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFloor(triphit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | ||
|- | |||
|Edge (<100%)<br>(Butt Fling)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBEdge(faststart).png|200px]]||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBEdge(fastend).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Edge (100%+)<br>(Slow Kick)||colspan="6"|[[Image:PeachSSBBEdge(slow).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Neutral Special<br>(Toad)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBNS.png|200px]]<br>Counter range||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBNS(counter).png|200px]]<br>Counter | |||
|- | |||
|Side Special<br>(Peach Bomber)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBSS(detector).png|200px]]<br>Detection range||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBSS(hit).png|200px]]<br>Hitbox | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Up Special<br>(Parasol)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBUS(hit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBUS(hit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBUS(hit3).png|200px]]<br>Hit 3||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBUS(hit4).png|200px]]<br>Hit 4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|Down Special<br>(Vegetable)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS.png|200px]]||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(veggies).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(MrSaturngrounded).png|200px]]<br>On grounded opponents||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(MrSaturnaerial).png|200px]]<br>On aerial opponents | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(Bob-ombdetector).png|200px]]<br>Detector||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(Bob-ombexplosion).png|200px]]<br>Explosion | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(BeamSwordNeutral).png|200px]]<br>Neutral||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(BeamSwordFTilt).png|200px]]<br>F-Tilt | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(BeamSwordDashclean).png|200px]]<br>Dash (clean)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(BeamSwordDashlate).png|200px]]<br>Dash (late) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(BeamSwordFSmash).png|200px]]<br>F-Smash||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(BeamSwordThrown).png|200px]]<br>Thrown | |||
|- | |||
|Final Smash<br>(Peach Blossom)||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFS(hit1).png|200px]]<br>Hit 1||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFS(hit2).png|200px]]<br>Hit 2||colspan="2"|[[Image:PeachSSBBFS(hit3).png|200px]]<br>Hit 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | |||
*The angle of a hitbox is displayed as a line. Note that all angles are based on what side of the attacker the target is on - if the target is on the opposite side of the attacker, they will fly in the opposite direction (but at the same angle). Most presented angles assume the target is on the right of the attacker, unless the attack is obviously on the attacker's left. | |||
**An angle indicated with a star (*) is the [[Sakurai angle]]. | |||
**An angle indicated with a dash (-) is the [[autolink angle]]. | |||
*A transcendent hitbox is denoted by a dashed border. | |||
*The colour of a hitbox is its type; the colour of its angle indicator and border is its effect. | |||
*The numbers represent each hitbox's damage and knockback (base knockback/knockback scaling), as well as whether the knockback is fixed. | |||
[[Category:Hitbox repositories]] | [[Category:Hitbox repositories]] | ||