Editing List of stickers (Pokémon series)
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y}} | ||
The following | {{DISPLAYTITLE:List of stickers (''Pokémon'' series)}} | ||
The following contains the list of the 38 stickers for the ''{{uv|Pokémon}}'' series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ Stickers | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! | ! Character(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Bellossom]] | ||
| | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| [[ | | {{SortKey|AttackGrass+008}}{{EffectIcon|Grass}} Attack +8 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | |||
| {{SortKey| | |- | ||
| {{ | | [[Bonsly]] | ||
| {{uv|Pokémon}} series | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackLeg+003}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +3 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Celebi]] | |||
| {{uv|Pokémon}} series | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackGrass+014}}{{EffectIcon|Grass}} Attack +14 | |||
| {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charizard]] | | [[Charizard]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AttackArmLeg+010}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +10 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chikorita]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackAura+013}}{{EffectIcon|Aura}} Attack +13 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Lucario}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deoxys]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackSlash+010}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +10 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Electrode]] | |||
| {{uv|Pokémon}} series | |||
| [[ | | {{SortKey|AttackExplosive+007}}{{TypeIcon|Explosive}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Entei]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackFlame+020}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +20 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gardevoir]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|SpecialShieldResistance+009}}{{StickerIcon|Shield Resistance}} +9 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Goldeen]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackLeg+004}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +4 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Groudon]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|DefenseFlame+014}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Resistance +14 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gulpin]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackElectric+016}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Attack +16 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ho-Oh]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackFlame+012}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +12 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | ||
| {{AllChars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ivysaur]] | |||
| {{uv|Pokémon}} series | |||
| [[ | | {{SortKey|AttackGrass+029}}{{EffectIcon|Grass}} Attack +29 | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jigglypuff]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackBodySpin+031}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +31 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jirachi]] | | [[Jirachi]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AttackArmLeg+007}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyogre]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|SpecialFlinchResistance+042}}{{StickerIcon|Flinch Resistance}} +42 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | ||
| {{AllChars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Latias and Latios|Latias & Latios]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackGrass+022}}{{EffectIcon|Grass}} Attack +22 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucario]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackAura+041}}{{EffectIcon|Aura}} Attack +41 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Lucario}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lugia]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackGrass+018}}{{EffectIcon|Grass}} Attack +18 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manaphy]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackSpecialsDirect+004}}[[Image:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +4 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meowth]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackSlash+005}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +5 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metagross]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|SpecialLaunchResistance+023}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +23 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mew]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackBodySpin+004}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +4 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moltres]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackFlame+020}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +20 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Munchlax]] | | [[Munchlax]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AttackAura+013}}{{EffectIcon|Aura}} Attack +13 | ||
| {{SortKey|Lucario}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pikachu]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackElectric+033}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Attack +33 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Piplup]] | | [[Piplup]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AttackWater+026}}{{TypeIcon|Water}} Attack +26 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pokémon Trainer]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackArmLeg+013}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +13 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rayquaza]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackAura+024}}{{EffectIcon|Aura}} Attack +24 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Lucario}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Snorlax]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackElectric+005}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Attack +5 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Squirtle]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackWater+041}}{{TypeIcon|Water}} Attack +41 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Staryu]] | ||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackSpecialsDirect+003}}[[Image:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +3 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Suicune]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackGrass+017}}{{EffectIcon|Grass}} Attack +17 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Togepi]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackBodySpin+011}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +11 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Torchic]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackFlame+008}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +8 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Weavile]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackSlash+005}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +5 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wobbuffet]] | |||
| [[ | | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackHead+012}}{{TypeIcon|Head}} Attack +12 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Gallery== | ||
{{StickerPicBox|Bellossom|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Bonsly|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Celebi|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Charizard|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Chikorita|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Deoxys|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Electrode|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Entei|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Gardevoir|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Goldeen|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Groudon|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Gulpin|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Ho-Oh|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Ivysaur|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Jigglypuff|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Jirachi|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Kyogre|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Latias & Latios|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Lucario|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Lugia|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Manaphy|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Meowth|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Metagross|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Mew|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Moltres|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Munchlax|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Pikachu|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Piplup|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Pokémon Trainer|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Rayquaza|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Snorlax|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Squirtle|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Staryu|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Suicune|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Togepi|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Torchic|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Weavile|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{StickerPicBox|Wobbuffet|Pokémon series}} | |||
{{sticker list}} | {{sticker list}} | ||
{{Pokémon universe}} | {{Pokémon universe}} |