Editing List of autopick names (SSBU)
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FUNKYKONG||Recurring character in the {{uv|Donkey Kong}} franchise. | |FUNKYKONG||Recurring character in the {{uv|Donkey Kong}} franchise. | ||
|- | |||
|GUMBOLAYA! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GAMMA||E-102 Gamma, a character from the ''Sonic'' series. | |GAMMA||E-102 Gamma, a character from the ''Sonic'' series. | ||
Line 125: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GREAT | |GREAT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GRIM||Possible a reference to [[Death]], who is sometimes referred to as the "Grim Reaper". | |GRIM||Possible a reference to [[Death]], who is sometimes referred to as the "Grim Reaper". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GRIT||A commanding officer from the {{uv|Nintendo Wars|Advance Wars}} series. | |GRIT||A commanding officer from the {{uv|Nintendo Wars|Advance Wars}} series. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GUY | |GUY | ||
Line 251: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SORA||Reference to [[Sora Ltd.]]<!--NOT to the Kingdom Hearts character; this tag was in Smash Ultimate long before he was added--> | |SORA||Reference to [[Sora Ltd.]]<!--NOT to the Kingdom Hearts character; this tag was in Smash Ultimate long before he was added--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMASH||Shorthand form of ''Super Smash Bros.'' | |SMASH||Shorthand form of ''Super Smash Bros.'' |