Smasher:Juso: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher | name = Juso | alias= じゅそー | image = | mainssbu = Inkling | skillssbu = Professional | location = Kita city, Tokyo | country =...") Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 3}}||December 11th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 3}}||December 11th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||257th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:02, January 8, 2023
Juso "じゅそー" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kita city, Tokyo |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Juso (じゅそー) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Inkling main from Japan. Juso has taken sets off players like T, Brood, London, Muramura, karupis, Hikari, nagu, and moca.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 1025th | — | —? |
DAWN 3 | December 26th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
WINNER! -Next Gen- | April 9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobra 28 Day 2 | April 29th-30th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
DAWN 7 | June 26th, 2022 | 21st | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 2 | September 19th, 2022 | 73rd | — | — |
Seibugeki Rising 1 | September 25th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1 | October 23rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 12 | December 3rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Wave 3 | December 11th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 257th | — | — |