Smasher:TRIGGER: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smash_cruise_tournament_3 Smash Cruise 3]||December 10th, 2022||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smash_cruise_tournament_3 Smash Cruise 3]||December 10th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 3}}||December 11th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:33, December 13, 2022
TRIGGER | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Simon |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
TRIGGER (トリガー) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Simon player. He is considered the best Simon player in Japan and one of the best in the world. He has wins over top Japanese players such as KEN, T, Jagaimo, Manzoku, Pichi, Masashi, Kie, and CaptainJack.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
Umebura SP 4 | August 17th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
TSC 11 | November 9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 4 | February 1st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 8 | February 8th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
TSC 13 | December 26th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | January 8th-9th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Ignite 2 | November 19th, 2022 | — | 65th | eyuki |
WINNER! -Next 1- | November 27th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 12 | December 3rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Smash Cruise 3 | December 10th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Wave 3 | December 11th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |