Smasher:FAE: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = FAE | | name = FAE | ||
| alias = FightAdamantEevee | |||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssb4 = Lucas | |||
| otherssb4 = Samus | |||
| mainssbb = Lucas | | mainssbb = Lucas | ||
| otherssbb = Zero Suit Samus | |||
| 2ndotherssbb = Samus | |||
| mainssbm = Mewtwo | |||
| mainpm = Lucas | |||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| skillssbb = | | skillssbb = Professional | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| birthdate = | | birthdate = | ||
| location = | | location = St. Louis, Missouri | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''FAE''' is a [[Smasher]] who mains {{SSBB|Lucas}} in ''[[Brawl]]''. | '''FAE''', short for '''FightAdamantEevee''', is a [[Smasher]] who mains {{SSBB|Lucas}} in ''[[Brawl]]'', considered one of the best Lucas mains in the United States. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/romo-15-results-rolla-mo.372832/ RoMo 15]||September 13th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VENGEANCE]]||April 7th, 2012||—||4th||{{Sm| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/swf-regional-ratings-last-updates-mk-legal-oct-1st-mk-banned-nov-15th.262480/page-31#post-11331016 Hot Dickings Remix]||October 4th, 2010||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/kmym2-results.291326/ KMYM 2]||November 13th, 2010||17th||7th||{{Sm|Tmacc}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/brainshock-%CE%B1-alpha-11-27-2010-iowa-city-ia-pictures-added-to-op.292410/ Brainshock α]||November 27th, 2010||13th||2nd||{{Sm|Legan}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ogre-smash-4-16-11-st-louis-mo.301696/ Ogre Smash]||April 16th, 2011||5th||1st||{{Sm|MetalMusicMan}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ogre-smash-2-results-5-21-11.304015/ Ogre Smash 2]||May 21st, 2011||3rd||5th||MetalMusicMan | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/brainshock-%CE%B2eta-july-2nd-2011-iowa-city-ia.306380/ Brainshock βeta]||July 2nd, 2011||17th||9th||{{Sm|Future|p=Kansas}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ogre-smash-3-stl-mo.310517/ Ogre Smash 3]||September 9th, 2011||7th||???||??? | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ogre-smash-4-9-17-11-st-louis-mo.311000/ Ogre Smash 4]||September 17th, 2011||13th||4th||{{Sm|TP}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/kmym-3-results-if-only-pokemon-trainer-had-a-sword.312806/ KMYM 3]||October 2011||7th||5th||Tmacc | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/revenge-mw-regional.314538/ REVENGE]||November 19th, 2011||13th||9th||{{Sm|Krystedez}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/dope-2.318974/ Dope 2]||February 2012||5th||1st||METALMUSICMAN | |||
|- | |||
|[[VENGEANCE]]||April 7th, 2012||17th||4th||{{Sm|Lux}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/dope-3-in-st-charles-mo-4-15-2012.321975/ Dope 3]||April 15th, 2012||1st||1st||METALMUSICMAN | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/dope-4-june-2-2012.323508/ Dope 4]||June 2nd, 2012||9th||2nd||METAL | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/dope-5-in-st-charles-mo.325367/ Dope 5]||July 17th, 2012||1st||4th||{{Sm|Fuujin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[WHOBO 4]]||August 4th-5th, 2012||49th||7th||{{Sm|Bio}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/get-hype-ii-results-thread.328292/ Get HYPE! II]||September 26th, 2012||13th||5th||Future | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2013}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WHOBO MLG}}||May 3rd-4th, 2014||17th||13th||{{Sm|Paw}} | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/dope-7-the-midwest-west-hype-circuit-first-event-2-12-13-ft-project-m.334363/#post-15344887 Dope 7]||February 12th, 2013||17th (DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/romo-15-results-rolla-mo.372832/ RoMo 15]||September 13th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lucas professionals (SSBB)]] | [[Category:Lucas professionals (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Missouri smashers]] |
Revision as of 15:32, August 1, 2020
FAE "FightAdamantEevee" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Mewtwo |
Brawl main | Lucas |
Other Brawl characters | Zero Suit Samus, Samus |
Smash 4 main | Lucas |
Other Smash 4 character | Samus |
Project M main | Lucas |
Personal and other info | |
Location | St. Louis, Missouri |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
FAE, short for FightAdamantEevee, is a Smasher who mains Lucas in Brawl, considered one of the best Lucas mains in the United States.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
RoMo 15 | September 13th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hot Dickings Remix | October 4th, 2010 | 13th | — | — |
KMYM 2 | November 13th, 2010 | 17th | 7th | Tmacc |
Brainshock α | November 27th, 2010 | 13th | 2nd | Legan |
Ogre Smash | April 16th, 2011 | 5th | 1st | MetalMusicMan |
Ogre Smash 2 | May 21st, 2011 | 3rd | 5th | MetalMusicMan |
Brainshock βeta | July 2nd, 2011 | 17th | 9th | Future |
Ogre Smash 3 | September 9th, 2011 | 7th | ??? | ??? |
Ogre Smash 4 | September 17th, 2011 | 13th | 4th | TP |
KMYM 3 | October 2011 | 7th | 5th | Tmacc |
REVENGE | November 19th, 2011 | 13th | 9th | Krystedez |
Dope 2 | February 2012 | 5th | 1st | METALMUSICMAN |
VENGEANCE | April 7th, 2012 | 17th | 4th | Lux |
Dope 3 | April 15th, 2012 | 1st | 1st | METALMUSICMAN |
Dope 4 | June 2nd, 2012 | 9th | 2nd | METAL |
Dope 5 | July 17th, 2012 | 1st | 4th | Fuujin |
WHOBO 4 | August 4th-5th, 2012 | 49th | 7th | Bio |
Get HYPE! II | September 26th, 2012 | 13th | 5th | Future |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 97th | — | — |
WHOBO MLG | May 3rd-4th, 2014 | 17th | 13th | Paw |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dope 7 | February 12th, 2013 | 17th (DQ) | — | — |
RoMo 15 | September 13th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |