List of spirits (Kid Icarus series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Capstalker (talk | contribs) |
Capstalker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Rules | ! Rules | ||
! Conditions | ! Conditions | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Amazon Pandora | |||
|Grab | |||
|Ace | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hades | |||
|Attack | |||
|Ace | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | |||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hades (Final Form) | |||
|Attack | |||
|Legend | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hewdraw.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Hewdraw.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 78: | ||
|Novice | |Novice | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Kid Icarus: Uprising'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Medusa | |||
| | |||
|Advanced | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | |||
|''Kid Icarus'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Medusa (Kid Icarus: Uprising) | |||
| | |||
|Legend | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 53: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | ||
|''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | |''Kid Icarus''<br>(Artwork: ''Kid Icarus: Uprising'') | ||
|[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Wendy]] | |[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Wendy]] |
Revision as of 04:06, December 12, 2018
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Kid Icarus series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Support Slots | Base stats | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Amazon Pandora | Grab | Ace | Kid Icarus: Uprising | ||||||||
Hades | Attack | Ace | Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | Kid Icarus: Uprising | |||||||
Hades (Final Form) | Attack | Legend | Kid Icarus: Uprising | ||||||||
Hewdraw | Shield | Advanced | 3 | 707 652 |
Jump ↑ | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) |
|||||
Lurchthorn | Shield | Novice | 1 | Kid Icarus: Uprising | |||||||
Medusa | Advanced | Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | Kid Icarus | ||||||||
Medusa (Kid Icarus: Uprising) | Legend | Kid Icarus: Uprising | |||||||||
Pandora | Grab | Advanced | Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) |
Wendy | Kalos Pokémon League | •Bob-omb Festival | ||||
Specknose | Balanced | Novice | 2 | Kid Icarus | 3 Warios | Reset Bomb Forest | |||||
Thanatos | Shield | Advanced | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) |
Support Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Centurion | Staff Equipped | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) |
|||||||
Mimicutie | Novice | Kid Icarus: Uprising | |||||||
Phosphora | Ace | Zap-Floor Immunity | Kid Icarus: Uprising | ||||||
Pseudo-Palutena | Transformation Duration ↑ | Kid Icarus: Uprising | |||||||
Viridi | Legend | Kid Icarus: Uprising | Mii Swordfighter Kirby |
Reset Bomb Forest | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy's special moves have increased power •Timed battle |
Unclassified Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Master Spirit
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Facility | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Dyntos | Kid Icarus: Uprising |
Fighter Spirits
Image | Name | Origin Game |
---|---|---|
Pit | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) | |
Dark Pit | Kid Icarus: Uprising | |
Palutena | Kid Icarus (Artwork: Kid Icarus: Uprising) |
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
Kid Icarus universe | |
---|---|
Fighters | Pit (SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) · Palutena (SSB4 · SSBU) · Dark Pit (SSB4 · SSBU) |
Assist Trophies | Magnus · Phosphora |
Stages | Skyworld · Reset Bomb Forest · Palutena's Temple |
Items | Back Shield · Daybreak · Killer Eye · Ore Club · X Bomb · Staff |
Enemies | Boom Stomper · Bumpety Bomb · Clubberskull · Daphne · Flage · Lethinium · Lurchthorn · Mahva · Megonta · Mimicutie · Monoeye · Nutski · Orne · Reaper & Reapette · Skuttler · Souflee · Zuree |
Other | Centurion · Viridi |
Trophies, Stickers and Spirits | Trophies (SSBB · SSB4) · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Brawl · SSB4 · Ultimate |
Masterpiece | Kid Icarus |