2,596
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{ | {{Ongoing}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name= Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition | |name= Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|address= 255 2nd St | |address= 255 2nd St | ||
|city= Oakland, California {{Flag|USA}} | |city= Oakland, California {{Flag|USA}} | ||
|attendance= | |attendance= 343 | ||
|entryfees= Marketplace Ticket: $10<br> All You Can Eat Ticket: $60 | |entryfees= Marketplace Ticket: $10<br> All You Can Eat Ticket: $60 | ||
|pot= Melee: $4,000<br> Smash Wii U: $1,000 | |pot= Melee: $4,000<br> Smash Wii U: $1,000 | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | ||
(182 entrants) <br> | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | ==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | ||
(154 entrants) <br> | (154 entrants) <br> | ||
Line 56: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th|||||| | ||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th|||||| | |||
|} | |} | ||