Mii Costume: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(How about a Mii costume redirect to the SSB4 alternate costumes article?) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | [[Mii Fighter]]s have the peculiarity of being able to modify their apperence differently than any other fighting character. when being created, the game allows to choose among a Headgear (or none) and an Outfit. Headgears can all be used with any type of Mii Fighter, however while some Outfits can be used by all three Mii Fighters, but most are exclusive to either [[Mii Brawler]]s, [[Mii Swordfighter]]s or [[Mii Gunner]]s. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
!style="background-color:#F0F0F0" colspan="3"|Headgear | |||
!style="background-color:#FF8888" colspan="3"|Brawlers | |||
!style="background-color:#8888FF" colspan="3"|Swordfighters | |||
!style="background-color:#FFFF88" colspan="3"|Gunners | |||
|- | |||
!width="7%"| Set or<br>Universe | |||
!width="9%"| | |||
!width="6%"| Available<br>{{GameIcon|SSB4|24px}} | |||
!width="6%"| Available<br>{{GameIcon|SSBU|24px}} | |||
!width="9%"| | |||
!width="6%"| Available<br>{{GameIcon|SSB4|24px}} | |||
!width="6%"| Available<br>{{GameIcon|SSBU|24px}} | |||
!width="9%"| | |||
!width="6%"| Available<br>{{GameIcon|SSB4|24px}} | |||
!width="6%"| Available<br>{{GameIcon|SSBU|24px}} | |||
!width="9%"| | |||
!width="6%"| Available<br>{{GameIcon|SSB4|24px}} | |||
!width="6%"| Available<br>{{GameIcon|SSBU|24px}} | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||bgcolor=FF8888|Standard Outfit||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=8888FF|Standard Outfit||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FFFF88|Standard Outfit||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||bgcolor=FF8888|SSB T-shirt||{{y}} DLC 1||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=8888FF|SSB T-shirt||{{y}} DLC 1||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FFFF88|SSB T-shirt||{{y}} DLC 1||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||bgcolor=FF8888|Hoodie||{{y}} DLC 3||{{n}}||bgcolor=8888FF|Hoodie||{{y}} DLC 3||{{n}}||bgcolor=FFFF88|Hoodie||{{y}} DLC 3||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||bgcolor=FF8888|Business Suit||{{y}} DLC 4||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=8888FF|Business Suit||{{y}} DLC 4||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FFFF88|Business Suit||{{y}} DLC 4||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||bgcolor=FF8888|Butler Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=8888FF|Butler Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FFFF88|Butler Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||bgcolor=FF8888|Maid Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=8888FF|Maid Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FFFF88|Maid Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Bear Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Beehive Wig||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Cat Ears||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Chef Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Chicken Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Cow Skull Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Cowboy Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Devil Horns||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Dog Ears||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Dragon Helmet||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Fancy Pirate Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Floral Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Football Helmet||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Frog Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Hibiscus||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Hockey Mask||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Lacy Headband||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Lion Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Magic Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Mini Top Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Ninja Headband||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Panda Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Pirate Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Red Ribbon||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Regal Crown||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Samurai Helmet||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Santa Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Spartan Helmet||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Straw Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Swimming Cap||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Top Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Wedding Veil||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Western Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||bgcolor=FF8888|Biker Gear||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||bgcolor=FF8888|Fighter Uniform||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||bgcolor=FF8888|Mecha Suit||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||bgcolor=FF8888|Protective Gear||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||bgcolor=FF8888|Tracksuit||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||bgcolor=FF8888|Vampire Garb||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Cybernetic Suit||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Neon Suit||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Ninja Suit||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Pirate Outfit||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Plate Armor||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Samurai Armor||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Dragon Armor||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Fancy Suit||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|High-Tech Armor||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Mage Robe||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Steampunk Getup||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} None||||||||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Wild West Wear||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} Bear||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Bear Hat||{{y}} DLC 3||{{y}} Game Release||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Bear Suit||{{y}} DLC 3||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} Bionic||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Bionic Helmet||{{y}} DLC 6||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FF8888|Bionic Armor (Suit)||{{y}} DLC 6||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} Cat||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Cat Hat||{{y}} DLC 1||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FF8888|Cat Suit||{{y}} DLC 1||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} Monkey||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Monkey Hat||{{y}} DLC 1||{{y}} Game Release||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Monkey Suit||{{y}} DLC 1||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} Astronaut||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Astronaut Helmet||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Astronaut Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ssb|16px}} Special Forces||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Special Forces Helmet||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Special Forces Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|1-Up Mushroom Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Chomp Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Daisy's Crown||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Geno Hat||{{y}} DLC 5||{{n}}||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Geno Outfit||{{y}} DLC 5||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Luigi's Cap||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Mario's Cap||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Peach's Crown||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Red Shell Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Shy Guy Mask||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Spiny Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Super Mushroom Hat||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Toad Hat||{{y}} DLC 4||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FF8888|Toad Outfit||{{y}} DLC 4||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Waluigi's Cap||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Wario's Cap||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Builder Mario's Hat||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FF8888|Builder Mario's Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Super Mario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Cappy Hat||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|wario|16px}} Wario||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Ashley Hat||{{y}} DLC 6||{{y}} Game Release||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Ashley Outfit||{{y}} DLC 6||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|donkeykong|16px|}} Donkey Kong||bgcolor=F0F0F0|King K. Rool Hat||{{y}} DLC 3||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FF8888|King K. Rool Outfit||{{y}} DLC 3||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|donkeykong|16px|}} Donkey Kong||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Dixie Kong's Hat||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} Zelda||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Link Cap||{{y}} DLC 1||{{y}} Game Release||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Link Outfit||{{y}} DLC 1||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} Zelda||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Majora's Mask||{{y}} DLC 1||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} Zelda||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Princess Zelda Wig||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} Zelda||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Sheik Mask||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} Zelda||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Champion's Wig||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Champion's Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} Zelda||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Skull Kid's Hat||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FF8888|Skull Kid's Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} Zelda||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Yiga Clan Mask||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Yiga Clan Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|metroid|16px|}} Metroid||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Samus's Helmet||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Samus's Armor||{{y}} DLC 3||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|yoshi|16px|}} Yoshi||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Woolly Yoshi Hat||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FF8888|Woolly Yoshi Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|kirby|16px|}} Kirby||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Meta Knight Mask||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|kirby|16px|}} Kirby||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Marx Hat||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|sf|16px|}} Star Fox||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Fox Hat||{{y}} DLC 4||{{y}} Game Release||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Fox Outfit||{{y}} DLC 4||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|fzero|16px|}} F-Zero||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Captain Falcon Helmet||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FF8888|Captain Falcon's Outfit||{{y}} DLC 4||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|earthbound|16px|}} EarthBound||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Flying Man Hat||{{y}} DLC 3||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FF8888|Flying Man Outfit||{{y}} DLC 3||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|earthbound|16px|}} EarthBound||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Mr. Saturn Hat||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|fireemblem|16px|}} Fire Emblem||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Black Knight Helm||{{y}} DLC 3||{{y}} Game Release||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Black Knight's Armor||{{y}} DLC 3||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|fireemblem|16px|}} Fire Emblem||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Chrom Wig||{{y}} DLC 3||{{y}} Game Release||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Chrom Outfit||{{y}} DLC 3||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|ki|16px|}} Kid Icarus||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Viridi Wig||{{y}} DLC 4||{{y}} Game Release||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Viridi Outfit||{{y}} DLC 4||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|animalcrossing|16px|}} Animal Crossing||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Isabelle Hat||{{y}} DLC 2||{{y}} Game Release||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Isabelle Outfit||{{y}} DLC 2||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|animalcrossing|16px|}} Animal Crossing||bgcolor=F0F0F0|K.K. Slider Hat||{{y}} DLC 2||{{y}} Game Release||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|K.K. Slider Outfit||{{y}} DLC 2||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|xenoblade|16px}} Xenoblade||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Dunban Wig||{{y}} DLC 1||{{y}} Game Release||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Dunban Outfit||{{y}} DLC 1||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|xenoblade|16px}} Xenoblade||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Nia Wig||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FF8888|Nia Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|xenoblade|16px}} Xenoblade||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Rex Wig||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Rex Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|splatoon|16px|l=Splatoon (universe)}} Splatoon||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Inkling Squid Hat||{{y}} DLC 2||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|splatoon|16px|l=Splatoon (universe)}} Splatoon||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Inkling Wig||{{y}} DLC 2||{{y}} Game Release||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Inkling Outfit||{{y}} DLC 2||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|splatoon|16px|l=Splatoon (universe)}} Splatoon||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Splatoon 2 Hat||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Splatoon 2 Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Murasame Castle||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Takamaru Wig||{{y}} DLC 6||{{y}} Game Release||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Takamaru Outfit||{{y}} DLC 6||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Jam with the Band||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Barbara the Bat Wig||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Find Mii||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Master Gardener's Crown||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Find Mii||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Mii Force Helmet||{{y}} Game Release||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Find Mii||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Prince's Crown||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Find Mii||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Princess's Crown||{{y}} Game Release||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Nintendo Badge Arcade||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Arcade Bunny Hat||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Chibi-Robo||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Chibi-Robo Hat||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Chibi-Robo Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Golden Sun||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Isaac Wig||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Issac's Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Panel de Pon||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Lip Wig||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Lip Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Custom Robo||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Ray Mk III Helmet||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Ray Mk III Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} A.R.M.S.||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Ribbon Girl Mask||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FF8888|Ribbon Girl Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} A.R.M.S.||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Spring Man Mask||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FF8888|Spring Man Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Sin & Punishment||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Saki Amamiya Wig||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Saki Amamiya Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Labo||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Toy-Con Visor||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||bgcolor=FF8888|Toy-Con Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Art Academy||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Vince's Hat||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Vince's Outfit||{{n}}||{{y}} Game Release|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} Sonic||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Tails Hat||{{y}} DLC 6||{{n}}||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Tails Outfit||{{y}} DLC 6||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} Sonic||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Knuckles Hat||{{y}} DLC 6||{{n}}||bgcolor=FF8888|Kunckles Outfit||{{y}} DLC 6||{{n}}|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|megaman|16px}} Mega Man||bgcolor=F0F0F0|MegaMan.EXE's Helmet||{{y}} DLC 2||{{n}}||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|MegaMan.EXE's Armor||{{y}} DLC 2||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|megaman|16px}} Mega Man||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Proto Man's Helmet||{{y}} DLC 1||{{n}}||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|Proto Man's Armor||{{y}} DLC 1||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|megaman|16px}} Mega Man||bgcolor=F0F0F0|X's Helmet||{{y}} DLC 1||{{n}}||||||||||||||bgcolor=FFFF88|X's Armor||{{y}} DLC 1||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|megaman|16px}} Mega Man||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Zero's Helmet||{{y}} DLC 2||{{n}}||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Zero's Armor||{{y}} DLC 2||{{n}}|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol|finalfantasy|16px|}} Final Fantasy||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Chocobo Hat||{{y}} DLC 5||{{n}}|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Tekken||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Heihachi Wig||{{y}} DLC 2||{{n}}||bgcolor=FF8888|Heihachi Outfit||{{y}} DLC 2||{{n}}|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Virtua Fighter||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Akira Wig||{{y}} DLC 2||{{n}}||bgcolor=FF8888|Akira Outfit||{{y}} DLC 2||{{n}}|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Virtua Fighter||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Jacky Wig||{{y}} DLC 2||{{n}}||bgcolor=FF8888|Jacky Outfit||{{y}} DLC 2||{{n}}|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Tales||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Lloyd Wig||{{y}} DLC 3||{{n}}||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Lloyd Outfit||{{y}} DLC 3||{{n}}|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|l=Monster Hunter (universe)}} Monster Hunter||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Hunter's Helm||{{y}} DLC 4||{{n}}||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Hunter's Mail||{{y}} DLC 4||{{n}}|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|l=Monster Hunter (universe)}} Monster Hunter||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Rathalos Helm||{{y}} DLC 4||{{n}}||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Rathalos Mail||{{y}} DLC 4||{{n}}|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=C0C0C0|{{symbol||16px|}} Tower of Druaga||bgcolor=F0F0F0|Gil's Helmet||{{y}} DLC 6||{{n}}||||||||bgcolor=8888FF|Gil's Armor||{{y}} DLC 6||{{n}}|||||| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:13, December 26, 2018
Mii Fighters have the peculiarity of being able to modify their apperence differently than any other fighting character. when being created, the game allows to choose among a Headgear (or none) and an Outfit. Headgears can all be used with any type of Mii Fighter, however while some Outfits can be used by all three Mii Fighters, but most are exclusive to either Mii Brawlers, Mii Swordfighters or Mii Gunners.