8,818
edits
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==List of neutral aerials in ''[[Smash 4]]''== | ==List of neutral aerials in ''[[Super Smash Bros. 4]]''== | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete|Damage}} | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="85%" | {|class="wikitable" width="85%" | ||
!Character | !Character | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSB4|Link}}|| A very fast sex kick.|| 11%/9% (clean), 6% (late) | |{{SSB4|Link}}|| A very fast sex kick.|| 11%/9% (clean), 6% (late) | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Little Mac}}|| Short jab angled downwards. A very weak [[meteor smash]] that can be used to edgeguard off stage with limited efficacy.|| 2%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Lucario}}|| Spins with aura at the end of his hands.|| ?% | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Lucina}}|| A clone of Marth's neutral aerial.|| ?% | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Luigi}}|| A [[sex kick]] with upward knockback.|| 12% clean, 6% late | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Mario}}|| A [[sex kick]], with varying directional knockback.|| 10% clean, 5% late | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Marth}}|| Two horizontal slashes around himself via in inward slash followed into a full 360 outward spin.|| 2%, 6% (base) 3%, 8% (tip) | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Mega Man}}|| Mega Buster. Looks similar to his neutral attack, but in the air.|| ?% | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Meta Knight}}|| Spins with his sword jutting out.|| ?% | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Mewtwo}}|| ''unknown'' || ''unknown'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Mii Brawler}}|| A simple sex kick. Similar to Mario's neutral aerial.|| 10% clean, 5% late | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Mii Gunner}}|| Sweeps the arm cannon downward in an arc around himself/herself.|| 6% sweetspotted, ?% sourspotted | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Mii Swordfighter}}|| Slashes in a circle around himself/herself while doing a corkscrew in the air.|| 5% sweetspotted, ?% sourspotted | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Mr. Game & Watch}}|| Tosses out a pair of fish from a bowl.|| 5% (hit 1), 4% (hits 2-4) | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Ness}}|| Spins diagonally in the air with his arms outstretched.|| 11% clean, ?% late | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Olimar}}|| Olimar spins in place, hitting multiple times.|| ?% | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Palutena}}|| Spins her staff around her, nullifying weak projectiles.|| ?% | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Pit}}|| Spins both blades together in front of him, hitting multiple times.|| ?% | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|R.O.B.}}|| Shoots his boosters out diagonally down in front of him and spins with them going.|| ?% | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Robin}}|| A double slash, first in front, then in back.|| 7%, 7% (Bronze Sword), ?%, ?% (Levin Sword) | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Rosalina & Luma}}|| Spins in the air, creating a starry field at the end of her feet. Luma kicks forward, then back.|| ?% (Rosalina), ?%, ?% (Luma) | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Sheik}}|| Extends one leg in front with the other tucked underneath in a typical sex kick form.|| 8% (clean), 5% (late) | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Shulk}}|| A circular slash with the Monado.|| 7% (close), 8% (tip) | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Sonic}}|| Spins in place. Properties are similar to the sex kick's.|| ?% clean, ?% late | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Villager}}|| Does a cartwheel in midair, similar to Diddy Kong's neutral aerial. Has properties similar to a sex kick's.|| 9% (clean), 5% (late) | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSB4|Wii Fit Trainer}}|| Performs the Jackknife pose in midair.|| ?% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSB4|Yoshi}}|| A sex kick. His foot expands, which gives large range.|| ?% clean, ?% mid, ?% late. | |{{SSB4|Yoshi}}|| A sex kick. His foot expands, which gives large range.|| ?% clean, ?% mid, ?% late. |
edits