Smasher:Rolex: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Added a link to his MM with Professor Pro.) |
(→Notable tournament placings: Added results from recent tournaments.) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zenith 2014]]||August 2nd-3rd, 2014||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Emukiller}} | |[[Zenith 2014]]||August 2nd-3rd, 2014||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Emukiller}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR X]]||October 4th, 2014||1st||1st||{{Sm|Seagull Joe}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR XI]]||November 22nd, 2014||9th||1st||Mew2King | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:53, November 23, 2014
Rolex | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M main | Snake |
Other Project M characters | Meta Knight, Mario |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Brandon Nunnenkamp |
Location | Medford, New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Rolex is a professional Project M Snake player from Medford, New York. He is known for his flashy combos with Snake, commonly involving sticking a C4 on the opponent, using an up tilt or aerial to knock them close to the upper blast line, then detonating it.
Notable tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 3rd | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
KTAR 9 | March 22nd, 2014 | 2nd | 1st | Mew2King |
Smash Brothers University 2.5 | April 12th-13th, 2014 | 4th | 1st | Mew2King |
SKTAR 3 | May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | 5th | 1st | ZeRo |
Zenith 2014 | August 2nd-3rd, 2014 | 9th | 3rd | Emukiller |
KTAR X | October 4th, 2014 | 1st | 1st | Seagull Joe |
KTAR XI | November 22nd, 2014 | 9th | 1st | Mew2King |
Trivia
- Rolex played against Professor Pro at SKTAR 3 in a $100 money match, and ended up losing 2-4.