Smasher:Cho: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma DX3|g=SSBM}}||February 4th, 2007||4th / 35||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma DX3|g=SSBM}}||February 4th, 2007||4th / 35||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 0|g=SSBM}}||March 22nd, 2009||13th / 48||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato DX 1|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2009||7th / 46||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato DX 1|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2009||7th / 46||—||— |
Revision as of 12:38, March 13, 2024
Cho | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Link |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Cho (超) is a Japanese smasher who mains Link in Smash 64.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st Kansai | March 14th, 2008 | 5th | — | — |
Kansai Festival 2010 | May 5th, 2010 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma DX3 | February 4th, 2007 | 4th / 35 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 0 | March 22nd, 2009 | 13th / 48 | — | — |
Sumabato DX 1 | September 22nd, 2009 | 7th / 46 | — | — |
Sumabato DX 9 | August 21st, 2010 | 3rd / 52 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KetubatoX 1 | August 7th, 2008 | 17th / 94 | — | — |