Smasher:Oshushi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (changing to provided translated name) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|tamasuma 17}}||September 9th, 2023||17th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|tamasuma 17}}||September 9th, 2023||17th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 11}}'''''||October 7th-8th, 2023||257th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:59, December 19, 2023
Osushi "おしゅし" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Bowser Jr. |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Sapporo, Hokkaido |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Oshushi (おしゅし) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Bowser Jr. player from Hokkaido, Japan that that has taken sets off players like Kome, Masamune, Fin, Shou, TASK, Circle, and Saketora.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HST SP Extend 2021 | December 26th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
HST SP ChampionShip Summer Stage | August 6th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
KAMUI 1 | September 23rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Kyokubro SP 8 | October 10th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage | November 5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 1 | December 10th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
tamasuma 14 | January 28th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
kamui 2 | March 4th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
tamasuma 15 | March 11th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
HST SP ChampionShip Winter Stage | March 18th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 2 | April 15th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
HSTSP ChampionShip Final Stage | May 27th-28th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
kamui 3 | June 10th, 2023 | 9th / 96 | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 3 | July 15th, 2023 | 33rd / 157 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 15 | August 13th, 2023 | 25th / 256 | — | — |
tamasuma 17 | September 9th, 2023 | 17th / 64 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 257th / 1,472 | — | — |