4,596
edits
m (Text replacement - "Category:VIP tournament directors" to "Category:VIP tournament organizers") |
(→Tournament placings: Added Ori's old tournament data from Breakout 1.) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2014}}||January 17th-18th, 2014||97th||65th||{{Sm|Ksev}} | |{{Trn|Apex 2014}}||January 17th-18th, 2014||97th||65th||{{Sm|Ksev}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Breakout 1}}||January 23rd, 2016||5th / 22||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKTAR 3}}||May 31st, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|SKTAR 3}}||May 31st, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rebirth I}}||January 24th, 2015||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Zinoto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2015}}||January 31st, 2015||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Apex 2015}}||January 31st, 2015||257th||—||— | ||
Line 187: | Line 190: | ||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW53 Smashfield Weeklies #53]||August 25th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW53 Smashfield Weeklies #53]||August 25th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-60/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #60]||October 13th, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|Aqua|p=Michigan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||49th||17th||{{Sm|The Bowz}} | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||49th||17th||{{Sm|The Bowz}} | ||
Line 193: | Line 196: | ||
|[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW80 Smashfield Weeklies #80]||March 9th, 2017||—||4th||{{Sm|SlamSHADY}} | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW80 Smashfield Weeklies #80]||March 9th, 2017||—||4th||{{Sm|SlamSHADY}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW90 Smashfield Weeklies #90]||May 18th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW129 Smashfield Weeklies #129]||February 22nd, 2018||13th||—||— | |[http://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW129 Smashfield Weeklies #129]||February 22nd, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chronicles of Olympus II}}||February 24th, 2018||25th||5th||{{Sm|Paco|p= | |{{Trn|Chronicles of Olympus II}}||February 24th, 2018||25th||5th||{{Sm|Paco|p=Michigan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pantheon: A Smash 4 Send-Off}}||November 17th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|Daybreak}} | |{{Trn|Pantheon: A Smash 4 Send-Off}}||November 17th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|Daybreak}} | ||
Line 218: | Line 221: | ||
|{{Trn|Aurora Blitz 2}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Ozone}} | |{{Trn|Aurora Blitz 2}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Ozone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019|| | |{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||1537th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters}}||August 17th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters}}||August 17th, 2019||129th||—||— |
edits