Smasher:D. Ace: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Factor Prelude}}||July 24th, 2022||17th||3rd||jojoseph | |{{Trn|Factor Prelude}}||July 24th, 2022||17th||3rd||jojoseph | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||65th||13th||jojoseph | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:59, July 30, 2022
D. Ace "Serge" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Pikachu |
Brawl main | Lucario |
Smash 4 mains | Lucario, Cloud, Charizard |
Other Smash 4 characters | Greninja, Roy |
Ultimate main | Cloud |
Other Ultimate characters | Pokémon Trainer, Lucario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Smash Factor |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Sergio Balderas |
Birth date | |
Location | Mexico |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Professional |
D. Ace, also known as Serge, is a smasher from Mexico. He is well known for playing a multitude of characters, such as Lucario, Cloud, and Charizard. He is considered one of the best of all three characters in the Mexican scene. He is MkLeo's cousin and Javi's older brother. Serge notably double-eliminated MkLeo in Cloud dittos at Smash@Tier3 Vol. 6, ending Leo's undefeated streak in Smash 4. As of 2017, D. Ace was ranked 4th on the Mexico City Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash@Tier 3 Vol. 6 | February 6th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Hail Smash | March 12th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
The Arena 2016 | March 25th-27th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
ConComics Guadalajara 2016 | April 16th-17th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Hail Smash III | May 28th-29th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Factor 5 | July 29th-31st, 2016 | 5th | 65th | mayin |
Smash Pendiente 48 | September 1st, 2016 | 3rd | 2nd | Maxy |
Hail Smash VI | October 15th, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | BryanZ |
OVA #2: "El Salto de Fé" | October 22nd, 2016 | 3rd | ? | JOSEPH |
Hail Smash VII | December 3rd, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Javi |
The Arena 2017 | April 8th-9th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | And |
Smash Factor Toluca | April 29th-30th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Chag |
Smash Factor 6 | August 4th-6th, 2017 | 7th | 2nd | Captain Levi |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 129th | 1st | MkLeo |
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 49th | 9th | Jojoseph |
ECLIPSE: Xenoblade Edition | April 5th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
CUP Smash’s Charity Tournament | April 17th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney | May 15th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Casa Blanca: The Factor Age | June 12th, 2022 | 13th | 5th | BryanZ |
Factor Prelude | July 24th, 2022 | 17th | 3rd | jojoseph |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 65th | 13th | jojoseph |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Factor 3 | August 1st-3rd, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Factor 6 | August 4th-6th, 2017 | 25th | 9th | MkLeo |
Trivia
- D. Ace is the first person in Mexico to eliminate MkLeo in a tournament.