Smasher:Kome: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-39/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/203353/499724 Sumabato x Cyclops #39]||February 9th, 2018||25th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-39/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/203353/499724 Sumabato x Cyclops #39]||February 9th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato 23]]||February 17th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:26, February 17, 2018
Kome | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Shulk |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | JAPAN Power Rankings: 19th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Kome (コメ) is an SSB4 Shulk player from Japan, and is currently considered the best Shulk player in Japan, and one of the best in the world alongside Nicko. Kome is currently ranked 19th on the JAPAN Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as komorikiri, Shuton, Tweek, HIKARU, Ron, Rain, You3, and Ryo.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra VIII | September 24th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Paru |
Kyushu Institute of Technology Festival | November 20th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Hirosuma Tokaigi Qualifiers | December 11th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers | December 25th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra Tokaigi Qualifiers | January 15th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | WAX |
Shulla-bra IX | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 2 | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 17th | 17th | Nicko |
Wednesday Night Fights 2017 Winter Season 1.6 | March 22nd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 33rd | 7th | Tsu- |
Shulla-bra X | April 30th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #15 | July 21st, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato 19 | August 12th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XI | September 10th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato 21 | October 21st, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Hirosuma 8 | November 4th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #29 | November 10th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 22 | November 12th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #30 | November 17th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #31 | November 24th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Kyoto University Festival 2017 | November 25th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Shulla-bra XII | December 9th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #34 | December 15th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 1 | January 6th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 2 | January 7th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #36 | January 12th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #37 | January 19th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1 | February 3rd, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | February 4th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #39 | February 9th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 23 | February 17th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |