Smasher:Gomamochi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| otherssb4 = Mario | | otherssb4 = Mario | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Sheik | | 2ndotherssb4 = Sheik | ||
| sponsor = {{Team|NORTHEPTION}} | | sponsor = {{Team|NORTHEPTION}} | ||
| location = Hokkaido | | location = Hokkaido | ||
Line 35: | Line 33: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/HST20T HST 20]||March 4th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/HST20T HST 20]||March 4th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/HST22T HST 22]||August 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/HST22T HST 22]||August 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST Final}}||November 11th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST Final|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 1}}||January 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 2}}||March 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 3}}||June 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 3|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 5}}|| December 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 5|g=SSBU}}|| December 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 7}}||September 20th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 7|g=SSBU}}||September 20th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST Invitational}}||July 11th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HST Invitational|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021}}||December 26th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||25th||{{Sm|Konokururu}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||25th||{{Sm|Konokururu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 6}}||April 3rd, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 6|g=SSBU}}||April 3rd, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 29}}||May 28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 29|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 7}}||June 4th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 7|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11}}||July 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 2}}||November 19th, 2022||—||25th||Konokururu | |{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||25th||Konokururu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-}}||November 27th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.1}}||April 16th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||193rd / 1024||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 1|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2023||33rd / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||33rd / 124||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12 Day0 pre-local|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2024||17th / 110||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||385th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kowloon 12 with Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||July 27th-28th, 2024||513th / 1,428||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:29, July 29, 2024
Gomamochi "ごまもち" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Yoshi |
Other Smash 4 characters | Mario, Sheik |
Ultimate main | Olimar |
Other Ultimate characters | Yoshi, Incineroar, Captain Falcon |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | NORTHEPTION |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Hokkaido |
Gomamochi (ごまもち) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Olimar player from Japan. He has beaten players like Jogibu, amoda, Hakadama, Shiroppu, Wasawasa, and potato. In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, he mained Yoshi.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HST 15 | March 19th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
HST 16 | May 28th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
HST 17 | July 22nd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
HST 18 | September 17th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
HST 19 | November 26th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
HST 20 | March 4th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 193rd | — | — |
HST 22 | August 5th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
HST Final | November 11th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HST SP 1 | January 13th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
HST SP 2 | March 3rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
HST SP 3 | June 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
HST SP 5 | December 22nd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
HST SP 7 | September 20th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
HST Invitational | July 11th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 8 | October 10th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
HST SP Extend 2021 | December 26th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Ignite 1 | March 27th, 2022 | — | 25th | Konokururu |
NUMASUMA 6 | April 3rd, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Kurobra 29 | May 28th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
NUMASUMA 7 | June 4th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Ignite 2 | November 19th, 2022 | — | 25th | Konokururu |
WINNER! -Next 1- | November 27th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 12 | December 3rd, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Gen 1.1 | April 16th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 193rd / 1024 | — | — |
Suma O ADVANCE 1 | August 6th, 2023 | 33rd / 95 | — | — |
Gen 2.0 | August 12th, 2023 | 33rd / 124 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 Day0 pre-local | May 4th, 2024 | 17th / 110 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 385th / 2,030 | — | — |
Kowloon 12 with Kagaribi | July 27th-28th, 2024 | 513th / 1,428 | — | — |