Smasher:Juso: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(29 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Inkling | | mainssbu = Inkling | ||
| location = Kita city, Tokyo | | location = Kita city, Tokyo | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||1025th||—||—? | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||1025th||—||—? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 3}}||December 26th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 3|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-}}||April 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 7}}||June 26th, 2022||21st||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 7|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||21st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11}}||July 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2}}||September 19th, 2022||73rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||73rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki Rising 1}}||September 25th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki Rising 1|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1}}||October 23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12}}||December 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 3}}||December 11th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3}}||February 11th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13}}||March 12th, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1}}||April 1st, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 4}}||April 22nd, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4}}||May 4th, 2023||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 2|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2023||33rd / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||65th / 210||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||129th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||65th / 272||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BeeSmash TOURNA/MATE @ UENO|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd, 2023||5th / 62||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 4|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||65th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||97th / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||129th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kogabura UR|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||7th / 55||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||97th / 235||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||193rd / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Koshisuma FES|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||5th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 8|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2024||13th / 94||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 41|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||49th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JINGI 3|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||65th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||193rd / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||257th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Yokohama BaySmash Big 1|g=SSBU}}||June 9th, 2024||17th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 17|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2024||97th / 295||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kowloon 12 with Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||July 27th-28th, 2024||193rd / 1,428||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8.5|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2024||65th / 195||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:09, August 26, 2024
Juso "じゅそー" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kita city, Tokyo |
Juso (じゅそー) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Inkling main from Japan. Juso has taken sets off players like T, Brood, London, Muramura, karupis, Hikari, nagu, and moca.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 1025th | — | —? |
DAWN 3 | December 26th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
WINNER! -Next Gen- | April 9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobra 28 Day 2 | April 29th-30th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
DAWN 7 | June 26th, 2022 | 21st | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 2 | September 19th, 2022 | 73rd | — | — |
Seibugeki Rising 1 | September 25th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1 | October 23rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 12 | December 3rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Wave 3 | December 11th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 257th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 3 | February 11th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Ruyubura! Part 1 | April 1st, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Wave 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
WAVE Champions 2 | June 4th, 2023 | 33rd / 96 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 14 | June 17th, 2023 | 65th / 210 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 129th / 541 | — | — |
Seibugeki 14 | July 1st, 2023 | 65th / 272 | — | — |
BeeSmash TOURNA/MATE @ UENO | July 3rd, 2023 | 5th / 62 | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 4 | July 15th, 2023 | 65th / 128 | — | — |
Jingi 2 | September 10th, 2023 | 97th / 191 | — | — |
DELTA 5 | September 23rd-24th, 2023 | 129th / 292 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th / 1,472 | — | — |
Kogabura UR | December 17th, 2023 | 7th / 55 | — | — |
DELTA 7 [FAT] | December 23rd, 2023 | 97th / 235 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 193rd / 1,275 | — | — |
Koshisuma FES | January 27th, 2024 | 5th / 128 | — | — |
Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 8 | February 18th, 2024 | 13th / 94 | — | — |
Kurobra 41 | April 6th, 2024 | 49th / 192 | — | — |
JINGI 3 | April 28th, 2024 | 65th / 192 | — | — |
DELTA 8 | May 3rd, 2024 | 193rd / 516 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 257th / 2,030 | — | — |
Yokohama BaySmash Big 1 | June 9th, 2024 | 17th / 192 | — | — |
Seibugeki 17 | July 15th, 2024 | 97th / 295 | — | — |
Kowloon 12 with Kagaribi | July 27th-28th, 2024 | 193rd / 1,428 | — | — |
DELTA 8.5 | August 25th, 2024 | 65th / 195 | — | — |